Er-Râfiî'nin İ'câz'ul-Kur'ân ve'l-Belâgatu'n-Nebeviyye Adlı Eserinde Makale Üslubu ve İ'câz Düşüncesi
The Article Style and the Concept of l'jaz in al-Rafi'I's Work Ijaz al-Quran wa al-Balaghah-al-Nabawiyyah
  1. Tez No: 950388
  2. Yazar: EBRAHEEM YOUSEF SOLIMAN MOHAMED
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. YUSUF KARATAŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Dilbilim, Din, Linguistics, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Arap dili ve belâgatı, makale, er-Râfîî, edebi üslup, i'câz, Peygamberî belâgat, Arabic language and rhetoric, essay, ar-Rafi'i, literary style, i'jaz, prophetic eloquence
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Arapça
  9. Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Arap Dili ve Belagatı Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 163
Özet
Mustafa Sâdık er-Râfîî, 20. yüzyılın en önemli edebiyatçı ve düşünürlerinden biri olup, modern dönemde makale sanatının öncülerindendir. Eserleri, saf bir İslami kimlik, yüksek bir edebi üslup ve Kur'an ile sünnet gibi iki temel dayanağa oturan sağlam bir bilimsel yöntem ile öne çıkmıştır. Ayrıca, İslami miras ve dil-edebiyat alanındaki klasik eserlerden yoğun bir şekilde faydalanmıştır. Bu çalışma, er-Râfîî'nin makale üslubunu ve türlerini incelemekte; onun edebi, ilmi ve belağî yönünü ele alıp özellikle, İ'câzü'l-Kur'ân ve'l-Belâgatü'n-Nebeviyye kitabındaki makaleleri (bölümleri) ve bu makalelerde ele alınan Kur'an'ın icaz ile ilgili konuları tartışmaktadır. Araştırma, bir giriş ve üç ana bölümden oluşmaktadır: Girişte, er-Râfîî'nin hayatı, eserleri, ilmî hayatı ve pratik yolculuğuna dair temel bilgiler verilmiştir. Ayrıca, edebiyat kavramı ve tarihî gelişimi Emevî ve Abbâsî dönemlerinden modern döneme kadar kısaca değerlendirilmiş ve er-Râfîî'nin edebi anlayışına, eserlerindeki edebi türlerine değinilmiştir. Birinci Bölüm, makale kavramını, Arap ve Batı literatüründe makalenin tarihini karşılaştırmalı bir yaklaşımla ele almıştır. Ayrıca, Arap yazarlarının makalenin İslami ve Arap mirasındaki varlığına dair farklı görüşlerini incelemiş ve er-Râfîî'nin makale türlerini (sosyal, dinî, fikrî, eleştirel vb.) ve bu türlerde izlediği bilimsel, sanatsal ve dilsel yöntemleri tartışmıştır. Bölüm, özellikle İ'câzü'l-Kur'ân ve'l-Belâgatü'n-Nebeviyye kitabındaki makaleleri dil, yöntem ve edebi üslup açısından değerlendirmiştir. İkinci Bölüm, Mustafa Sâdık er-Râfîî'nin Kur'an'ın İ'câzı ve Nebevî Belâgat adlı eserini yazmasının nedenleri olan başlıca sebepleri ve metodolojisini ele almıştır. er-Râfîî'nin yaşadığı çevre ve o dönemde İslam ümmetini sarsan sorunlar, bu kitabı yazmasında önemli bir etkisi olduğu görülmüştür. Bu bölümde Kur'an'ın i'câzı ve nebevî belâgat konularını çeşitli açılardan incelemiştir. Kur'an edebi, belâgat, dil ve üslûbu, Kur'an'daki meydan okuma ve muhalefet üslûbu, sosyal yapı ve Kur'an'ın i'câzı ile ilişkilendirdiği diğer yönler ele alınmıştır. Ayrıca, Kur'an'ın i'câzı üzerine görüş bildiren bazı âlimlerin düşünceleri ve bunlarla ilgili er-Râfîî'nin görüşleri tartışılmıştır. Üçüncü Bölüm, araştırmada ele alınan konuların genel bir değerlendirmesini sunmuş ve er-Râfîî'nin makale sanatına katkılarını vurgulamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Mustafa Sadiq ar-Rafi'i stands as one of the most distinguished literary figures and intellectuals of the twentieth century. He was among the pioneers of the modern Arabic essay, elevating the genre through a unique blend of intellectual rigor and eloquent expression. His writings are marked by a pure Islamic identity, a lofty literary style, and a firmly grounded methodological approach that draws upon the two foundational sources of Islam: the Holy Qur'an and the Prophetic Sunnah. Furthermore, he drew extensively on the classical Islamic heritage and the masterpieces of Arabic language and literature. This study explores ar-Rafi'i's stylistic approach to the essay and the various forms it assumed in his works. It sheds light on the literary, intellectual, and rhetorical dimensions of his writings, with a particular emphasis on his seminal work I'jaz al-Qur'an wa al-Balaghah al-Nabawiyyah (The Inimitability of the Qur'an and the Prophetic Eloquence). The research analyzes the chapters of this book and the key themes it addresses concerning the miraculous nature of the Qur'an. The study is structured into an introduction and three main chapters: The Introduction provides a concise overview of ar-Rafi'i's life, intellectual legacy, major works, and scholarly journey. It also discusses the concept of literature and its historical evolution—from the Umayyad and Abbasid periods to the modern era—highlighting ar-Rafi'i's unique literary philosophy and his contributions to various literary forms. The first chapter addresses the concept of the essay, tracing its development in both Arabic and Western traditions through a comparative lens. It examines diverse scholarly views on the origins of the essay within Islamic and Arab cultural heritage. Furthermore, it analyzes ar-Rafi'i's categorization of essays (social, religious, intellectual, critical, etc.) and the methods he employed in each type—methodologies that skillfully combine scientific precision, artistic expression, and linguistic mastery. This chapter devotes particular attention to analyzing the essays in I'jaz al-Qur'an wa al-Balaghah al-Nabawiyyah, focusing on their language, rhetorical strategies, and stylistic features. The second chapter explores the underlying motivations behind ar-Rafi'i's authorship of I'jaz al-Qur'an wa al-Balaghah al-Nabawiyyah. It highlights the cultural and intellectual challenges of his time, as well as the crises that afflicted the Muslim Ummah—factors which significantly shaped his literary mission. The chapter then delves into his methodology, the philosophical and argumentative style that characterizes his discourse, and the profound influence of Qur'anic sentence structure on the composition of the work. The third chapter investigates the intellectual and theological issues ar-Rafi'i addressed in the book, particularly those related to the inimitability (i'jaz) of the Qur'an and the eloquence of the Prophet. These include the Qur'an's rhetorical supremacy, its stylistic uniqueness, its challenge to opposition, the affirmation of Arab identity, and the intricacies of Qur'anic structure. The study also presents a brief overview of various scholarly opinions on i'jaz, followed by an exposition of ar-Rafi'i's own perspectives and critical insights.