Kaya yüzey pürüzlülüğünün ölçülmesi ve uygulamalarının karşılaştırılması
Determination of surface roughness and comparison between application techniques
  1. Tez No: 96269
  2. Yazar: MEHMET AKTAŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. M. KEMAL GÖKAY
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Maden Mühendisliği ve Madencilik, Mining Engineering and Mining
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Süreksizlik (tabakalaşma düzlemi, kıvrım, fay, eklem, çatlak) yüzey pürüzlülüğü, 2D-3D pürüzlülük, makaslama dayanımı, duraylılık, Discontinuity surface roughness, Roughness profiles in 2D and 3D, Shear strength and roughness, stability at discontinuity surfaces.
  7. Yıl: 2000
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Maden Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 29
Özet
ÖZET Yüksek Lisans Tezi KAYA YÜZEY PÜRÜZLÜLÜĞÜNÜN ÖLÇÜLMESİ VE UYGULAMALARININ KARŞILAŞTIRILMASI Mehmet AKTAŞ Selçuk Üniversitesi Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü Maden Mühendisliği Anabilim Dalı Danışman : Doç.Dr. M.Kemal GÖKAY Bu çalışma, yeraltı ve yerüstü kazılarında kaya kütlesinin davranışını önemli ölçüde etkileyen ve kaya kütlesi yapı birimi olan süreksizliklerin yüzey pürüzlülüğünün ölçülmesinde kullanılan yöntemleri kapsamaktadır. Yöntemlerden tarak ve komparatör yöntemi seçilip, farklı geometrik şekil ve özelliğe sahip numunelerin eğilme gerilmesiyle oluşan pürüzlü yüzeylerine uygulanmıştır. Tarak ve komparatör yöntemi ile pürüzlülüğü ölçülen her numune yüzeyine ait x, y, z koordinat değerleri MS-Excell yazılım programında dosyalanmıştır. Bu program yardımıyla her yüzeyin tarak ve komparatör yöntemi ölçüm değerleri kullanılarak iki boyutlu kesitleri, üç boyutlu yüzey profilleri, z (yükseklik) frekans eğrileri grafiksel olarak çizilmiştir. Yüzeylerin fotoğraftaki gerçek görüntüleriyle tarak ve komparatör yöntemiyle elde edilen üç boyutlu yüzeylerin karşılaştırılmasında aralarında büyük oranda benzerlik olduğu görülmüştür. İki boyutlu kesitlerden seçilen temsili kesitler matematiksel olarak modellenip, ISRM (1978) ve Barton (1977) kaya sınıflama sistemlerine göre görsel olarak sınırlanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Master of Science (MSc) Thesis DETERMINATION OF SURFACE ROUGHNESS AND COMPARISON BETWEEN APPLICATION TECHNIQUES Mehmet AKTAŞ Selçuk University, Institute of Applied and Pure Sciences Mining Engineering Dept. Adviser : Assoc. Prof. Dr. MKemal GÖKAY This research study includes the methodologies to measure the discontinuity surface roughness which are very important on rock mass behaviour in underground and surface mining operations. Two methods were selected among the others which were suitable for more practical applications. These are dial gauge and profilometer. Surface roughness obtained by applying bending strength and their irregularities were measured by using selected instruments. Profilometer and dial gauge readings were collected from selected marble samples which were mostly homogeneous in texture. The test readings were then given to a computer data execution software, MS-Excell, to store the values which consist of x, y, and z co-ordinate values of rough sample surfaces. These digitised surface co-ordinate values were then analysed to obtain two dimensional and three dimensional surface profiles. Height of the irregularities were reanalysed to have statistical frequency distributions of each test samples. These analyses results were given in graphical form here in this thesis. Actual surface roughnesses of test samples were compared with the view obtained through the photographs, and profiles which were the results of profilometer and dial gauge readings. This comparison showed that they were similar each other. Then two dimensional profiles were analysed to compare the given earlier classification charts ( ISRM 1978) ve Barton 1977) to determine their class values. These profiles were also analysed to have their representative equation to classify them in mathematical way of thinking.