Acil servislerde sağlık çalışanlarının ekip çalışması tutumlarının iletişim becerileri üzerine etkisi: Karşılaştırmalı çalışma
The effect of the teamwork attitude of healthcare workers in emergency services on the communication skills: Comparative study
- Tez No: 967115
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ZEYNEP AYLA TİSİNLİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Acil Tıp, Emergency Medicine
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Emergency department, teamwork, communication skills, healthcare professional, attitude
- Yıl: 2025
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Yeni Yüzyıl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Sağlık Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 97
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı, acil servislerde görev yapan sağlık çalışanlarının ekip çalışması tutumlarının iletişim becerileri üzerindeki etkisini belirlemektir. Yöntem: Araştırma, karşılaştırmalı ve tanımlayıcı nitelikte olup 2025 yılında İstanbul'daki bir kamu hastanesinin acil servisinde çalışan 200 sağlık çalışanı ile yürütülmüştür. Veriler,“Ekip Çalışması Tutum Ölçeği”ve“İletişim Becerileri Ölçeği”ile toplanmıştır. Verilerin analizinde tanımlayıcı istatistikler, t-testi, korelasyon ve regresyon analizleri kullanılmıştır. Bulgular:Katılımcıların ekip çalışması tutum puanlarının yüksek, iletişim becerisi puanlarının ise orta-üst düzeyde olduğu belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research was conducted to examine the relationship between teamwork attitudes and communication skills of Istanbul Sultanbeyli State Hospital Emergency Department employees. The research was designed using a relationship-seeking and descriptive research model. Personal information form, Teamwork Attitude Scale and Communication Skills Scale were used to collect data. The population of the research was reached to a total of 200 employees, including doctors and nurses working in the Emergency Department of Sultanbeyli State Hospital. The findings obtained in the research show that the average score regarding employees' teamwork attitudes is 116,240±14,668. This shows that employees generally have a positive attitude towards teamwork and attach importance to cooperation. The total score of employees' communication skills was determined as 102,680±12,011. These results show that effective communication exists in emergency departments and this increases the quality of service. This research shows that there is a strong relationship between the teamwork attitudes and communication skills of emergency service employees and that the development of these skills plays an important role in the success of teamwork. The findings provide suggestions for improving teamwork and communication skills to improve the quality of healthcare services.