Siyasi parti programları perspektifinden Türkiye'nin Suriyeli göçmen politikası
A research on Turkey's Syrian immiration policy from the perspective of political parties' programmes
  1. Tez No: 991855
  2. Yazar: HATİCE KÜBRA GÖNDER
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ÖMER GÖKSEL İŞYAR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Uluslararası İlişkiler, International Relations
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Göç politikaları, Göç yönetimi, Göç İdaresi Genel Müdürlüğü, Göçmenler, Mülteciler, Siyasi parti programları, Siyasi partiler, Suriyeliler, Türk-Suriye ilişkileri, Uyum, Migration policies, Migration management, General Directorate of Migration Administration, Emigrants, Refugees, Polical party manifests, Political parties, Syrians, Turkish-Syrian relations, Adaptation
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Bursa Uludağ Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Uluslararası İlişkiler Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Uluslararası İlişkiler Bilim Dalı
Özet
2011 yılından sonra Suriye'de başlayan iç savaştan kaçan ve önce yakın ülkelere sığınan Suriyeli göçmenler için açık kapı politikası uygulayan Türkiye; göç hareketinin en yoğun yaşandığı ülke olmuştur. Bu göç, Türkiye Cumhuriyeti'nin kuruluşundan günümüze yaşadığı en büyük göç akınıdır. Olayların başında düşünülen kısa süreli misafirlik, 14 yıl süren uzun süreli misafirliğe dönüşmüştür. Ilımlı, misafirperver tutumu nedeniyle Türkiye diğer ülkelerden çok daha fazla Suriyeli göçmen barındırmıştır. Türkiye, bu göçten dolayı birçok yeni sorun ve durumla karşılaşmıştır. Suriyeli göçünün ülkemize sosyal, kültürel, Siyasal ve ekonomik olarak çok büyük etkisi olmuştur. Bu etkiler sonucunda seçmen davranışları etkilenmiş, siyasi partiler göçmen politikalarını ve söylemlerini bu sorun ve duruma göre belirlemiştir. Tezin temel amacı da hem iktidarda hem de muhalefette yer alan siyasi partilerin Suriyeli göçmenlere karşı izledikleri politikaları, bunun arkasında yatan nedenleri ve zaman içinde bu politikalardaki değişimlerin nedenlerini anlamaktır. Bu amaçla tezimizde Suriye'deki iç savaşa gelinen süreç, Batılı ülkelerin Suriyeli göçmen politikaları, Türkiye'nin Suriyeli göçmenlere uyguladığı politikalar ve 2011 sonrası yapılan seçimlerde TBMM'de grubu bulunan siyasi partilerin parti programları, seçim beyanname ve bildirilerinde yer verdikleri göçmen, sığınmacı politikaları ele alınmıştır. Son bölümde ise aynı partilerin yetkili temsilcileri ile yapılan görüşmelerde Suriyeli sığınmacılar ile ilgili görüşmelerin kayıtlarına yer verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Upon the eruption of civilian war in Syrian in 2011, millions of Syrians run away from the war to the nearest countries. Turkey which was the one of a few countries not indifferent to that heart breaking human drama decided to pursue an open-door policy to those immigrants. This policy resulted in a massive immigration flow of Syrian immigrants which was the most extensive immigration ever since the establishment of Turkish Republic. At the beginning it has been considered as a short-term and temporary hospitage by Turkish people and politicians, but as the civilian war in Syria dragged on, their stay extended over 14 years which is much longer than expected. Turkey's welcoming and moderate approach to the immigrants, no doubts, has been appreciated by Syrian immigrants, an also by Western countries which have never been willing to open their borders to Eastern immigrants, but had serious economic, social, cultural and political consequences in the long run. At this study, we will focus on political consequences from voters' behavior and preference to changes in immigration policies of political parties in time. In line with this objective, we, first, had a short glance at the chain of events taking Syria to a civilian war. Secondly, Western countries' approach and policies to the civilian war and immigration wave from Syria are discussed. And then we focused on Turkey in terms of immigration policy pursued for Syrian immigrants. At this point, the changes in the approaches of political parties in power and opposition parties, with regard to economic, social and cultural consequences of long-term stay of immigrants in time, are analyzed. To this end, immigration and refugee policies in the programs and election bulletins of the political parties, which had groups in the Turkish Grand National Assembly at the elections taken after 2011, are analyzed and discussed.