Azerbaycan halk şairi Zelimhan Yakup'un Türk dünyası, Türkçülük ve Türkiye üzerine yazılmış şiirleri
The concept of the Turkish world, Turkism, and Turkey in the poems of Azerbaijani people's poet Zelimkhan Yagub
  1. Tez No: 1006456
  2. Yazar: FURKAN BOLAT
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ROVSHAN MAMMADOV
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Azerbaycan edebiyatı, Azerbaycan şiiri, Milli kimlik, TURAN, Türk dünyası, Türkiye, Azerbaijan poem, National identity, TURAN, Turkish world, Türkiye
  7. Yıl: 2026
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Zonguldak Bülent Ecevit Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
Özet
Bu tez, Azerbaycan Halk Şairi Zelimhan Yakup'un şiirlerinde Türk dünyası, Türkçülük ve Türkiye algısını incelemeyi amaçlamaktadır. Çalışmada, şairin edebî kimliği ile ideolojik yönelimi arasındaki ilişki, tarihsel ve kültürel bağlam dikkate alınarak ele alınmıştır. Tezin temel problemi, Zelimhan Yakup'un şiirlerinde Türk kimliğinin hangi kavramlar, imgeler ve tarihsel referanslar üzerinden kurulduğunu ortaya koymaktır. Araştırma, nitel yöntemle yürütülmüş; metin merkezli çözümleme esas alınmıştır. Bu kapsamda şairin şiirleri tematik olarak incelenmiş, Türk tarihi, millî kimlik, dil, kültür, Türk dünyası bilinci ve Türkiye algısı başlıkları altında değerlendirilmiştir. Çalışmada Azerbaycan ve Türkiye sahasına ait edebiyat, tarih ve fikir kaynakları yanı sıra, Batı merkezli kuramsal yaklaşımlara sınırlı ölçüde başvurulmuştur. Tez bulgularına göre Türkiye, Zelimhan Yakup'un şiirlerinde yalnızca bir devlet ya da ülke adı olarak değil, Türk dünyasının kültürel ve tarihsel merkezlerinden biri olarak konumlandırılmaktadır. Türkiye imgesi, Azerbaycan ile tarihsel, edebî ve duygusal bağların sembolü hâline getirilmiş, ortak dil, ortak tarih ve ortak kader söylemleri üzerinden güçlendirilmiştir. Böylece şairin şiirlerinde Türkiye, Türk dünyasının bütünlüğünü temsil eden anlamlı bir referans alanına dönüşmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
This thesis aims to examine the perception of the Turkic world, Turkism, and Turkey in the poetry of Zelimhan Yakup, a People's Poet of Azerbaijan. The study focuses on the relationship between the poet's literary identity and his ideological orientation, taking into account the historical and cultural context in which his works were produced. The main research problem of the thesis is to reveal through which concepts, images, and historical references Turkic identity is constructed in Zelimhan Yakup's poetry. The research is conducted using a gualitative methodology based on text-centered analysi In the analysis, primary emphasis is given to literary, historical, and intellectual sources from Azerbaijan and Turkey, while Western theoretical approaches are used in a limited and supportive manner. The findings of the study demonstrate that Zelimhan Yakup's poetry does not merely produce an aesthetic discourse but also fulfills an ideological function aimed at preserving historical consciousness and collective memory. The poet treats Turkic history not as a distant past but as an active reference that gives meaning to the present and the future. In this respect, his poetry functions as a cultural memory space that ensures the continuity of national identity. In conclusion, this thesis aims to contribute to a deeper understanding of the ideological, historical, and cultural dimensions of contemporary Azerbaijani poetry by systematically analyzing Zelimhan Yakup's poems within the framework of Turkism. The study also provides a basis for future research on the literature of the Turkic world by highlighting the literary and intellectual significance of the poet's work.