1876 Kanun-ı Esasi'den 1982 Anayasa'sına Türkiye'nin hükümet sistemleri pratiği
The practice of goverment systems in Türkiye from the 1876 Constitution to 1982 Constitution
- Tez No: 1009437
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. GÖKHAN DÖNMEZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Cumhurbaşkanlığı hükümet sistemi, Kuvvetler ayrılığı, Presidential government system, Divivsion of powers
- Yıl: 2026
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Bitlis Eren Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
Özet
Hükûmet sistemi, devletin politikalarının, yönetim tarzının belirlenerek uygulandığı mekanizmadır. Hükûmet sistemleri devlet biçimden farklı bir anlam taşımaktadır. Devletler Monarşi veya Cumhuriyet yönetim sistemini benimseyebilmektedirler. Hükûmet sistemleri ise monarşi ya da Cumhuriyet yönetim biçimini tercih etmiş bir devletin yönetimde izlediği, tercih ettiği yönetim biçimi metodudur. Hükûmet sistemleri, Kuvvetler Birliği ve Kuvvetler Ayrılığı sistemleri olarak tasnif edilmiştir. Kuvvetler birliği sistemleri, kuvvetlerin yürütmede birleşmesi şeklinde monarşi veya diktatörlük yahut kuvvetlerin yasamada birleşmesi olarak meclis hükûmeti sistemleridir. Kuvvetler ayrılığı sistemleri, sert kuvvetler ayrılığı(başkanlık), yumuşak kuvvetler ayrılığı(parlamenter) ve yarı başkanlık sistemleridir. İsviçre yönetim sistemi olan Konkordanz ise bazı yazarlar, kuvvetler birliği ve meclis hükûmeti bölümünde bazı yazarlar tarafından kuvvetler ayrılığı bölümünde yer vermektedir. Ülkemizin Hükûmet sistemlerinin pratiği açısından; Osmanlı İmparatorluğu 1299 yılında kurulduktan 1876 senesinde Kanun-ı Esasi' nin ilan edilmesine kadar monarşi sistemini benimsemiştir. 1876 Kanun-ı Esasi ile birlikte meşruti monarşi uygulanmıştır. Özellikle 1909 değişiklikleri ile meşruti monarşi sistemine tamamen geçilmiştir. 1921 Anayasası döneminde kuvvetler birliği sistemlerinden meclis hükûmeti sistemi tercih edilmiştir. 1924 Anayasası döneminde ise parlamenter hükûmet sistemi ile meclis hükûmeti hükûmet sisteminin her ikisine de benzer nitelikte karma bir hükûmet sistemi tercih edilmiştir. 1961 Anayasası dönemi parlamenter hükûmet sistemi tercih edilmiştir. 1982 Anayasası değişiklik öncesi ilk döneminde parlamenter hükûmet sistemi tercih edilmiştir. 2007 Anayasa Değişikliği ile Cumhurbaşkanın meclis tarafından seçildiği parlamenter hükûmet sisteminden Cumhurbaşkanın halk tarafından seçildiği ancak başbakanın da görevde kaldığı yarı başkanlık sistemine doğru geçiş olmuştur. 2017 Anayasa Değişikliği ile başbakan kurumu kaldırılmış ve başbakanın görev ve yetkileri Cumhurbaşkanına devredilmiştir ve Cumhurbaşkanlığı hükûmet sistemine geçilmiştir. Cumhurbaşkanlığı hükûmet sistemi, kısmen başkanlık sistemi özellikleri kısmen parlamenter sistemin özelliklerini taşımaktadır. Cumhurbaşkanlığı hükûmet sistemi her iki sisteme ait özellikleri taşımakla beraber kendisine has özellikleri olan ve diğer hükûmet sistemlerine benzemeyen bir hükûmet sistemidir. Sistem en çok Başkanlık sistemi ile karşılaştırılmaktadır
Özet (Çeviri)
A system of government is the mechanism by which a state's policies and style of governance are determined and implemented. Systems of government have a different meaning than the form of government itself. States can adopt either a monarchy or a republic as their system of government. A system of government, on the other hand, is the method of governance followed or preferred by a state that has chosen either a monarchy or a republic. Systems of government are classified as systems of unity of powers and systems of separation of powers. Systems of unity of powers are those where powers are united in the executive branch, such as monarchy or dictatorship, or those where powers are united in the legislative branch, such as parliamentary government. Systems of separation of powers include strict separation of powers (presidential), soft separation of powers (parliamentary), and semi-presidential systems. The Swiss Concordat system of government is sometimes included in the section on unity of powers and parliamentary government, while others include it in the section on separation of powers. Regarding the practical application of our country's governance systems; the Ottoman Empire, after its establishment in 1299, adopted a monarchical system until the proclamation of the 1876 Constitution. The 1876 Constitution introduced a constitutional monarchy, and the transition to a fully constitutional monarchy was achieved, particularly with the amendments of 1909. During the 1921 Constitution period, the parliamentary system of government was preferred among the systems of separation of powers. During the 1924 Constitution period, a hybrid system of government, similar in nature to both parliamentary and assembly-based government systems, was preferred. The 1961 Constitution preferred a parliamentary system of government. The 1982 Constitution also preferred a parliamentary system of government in its initial period before amendments. With the 2007 Constitutional Amendment, there was a transition from a parliamentary system where the President is elected by the parliament to a semi-presidential system where the President is elected by the people but the Prime Minister also remains in office. With the 2017 Constitutional Amendment, the institution of the prime minister was abolished, and the duties and powers of the prime minister were transferred to the President, thus transitioning to a presidential system of government. The presidential system of government partially incorporates characteristics of a presidential system and partially characteristics of a parliamentary system. The presidential system of government incorporates features of both systems but also has its own unique characteristics, making it unlike other systems. It is most often compared to the presidential system.