Artroskopik diz cerrahisi uygulanan günübirlik hastalarda intratekal ve intramusküler morfinin stres yanıt ve postoperatif analjezi üzerine etkileri
Comparison of the effects of intrathecal and intramuscular morphine on stress response and postoperative analgesia in out patients undergoing arthroscopic knee surgery
  1. Tez No: 131866
  2. Yazar: AHMET SONER ÇİTİL
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. HAYRİ ÖZBEK
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Arthroscopic surgery, Stress responses, Postoperative analgesia, Intrathecal, Intramuscular, Morphine HC1 IX
  7. Yıl: 2003
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 59
Özet
ÖZET Çalışmamızda artroskopik cerrahi girişim uygulanan hastalarda intratekal ve intramusküler uyguladığımız morfin HCF ün stres yanıt (ACTH ve kortizol) ve postoperatif analjezi üzerine etkilerini karşılaştırmayı amaçladık. Etik kurul ve hastaların onayı alınarak 80 hasta ile çalışma başlatıldı. Hastalar rastgele 3 gruba ayrılarak; grup I' de intratekal % 2' lik lidokain 0,5 mg/kg, II' de intratekal % 2' lik lidokain 0,5 mg/kg + intratekal 4 mcg/kg morfin HC1, III' de ise intratekal % 2' lik lidokain 0,5 mg/kg + intramusküler 0,1 mg/kg morfin HC1 kullanıldı. Hastaların duyusal ve motor blok düzeyleri değerlendirilerek kaydedildi. Peroperatif ve postoperatif dönemde hemodinami, periferik oksijen satürasyonları, analjezi (Vizüel Analog Skala ve Verbal Rating Skala) ve sedasyon düzeyleri izlendi. Olası yan etkiler kaydedildi. Stres yanıtın değerlendirilmesi için spinal blok öncesi ve sonrası 4. saatte kan örnekleri alınarak ACTH ve kortizol değerleri kaydedildi. Olgulara ait veriler istatistiksel olarak One way Anova ile değerlendirilerek p0,05).
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Comparison of the effects of intrathecal and intramuscular morphine on stress response and postoperative analgesia in outpatients undergoing arthroscopic knee surgery We aimed to compare the effects of intrathecal and intramuscular morphine HC1 on stress responses (ACTH and Cortisol) and postoperative analgesia in patients undergoing arthroscopic surgery. After approval by the ethic committee and also by the patients was undertaken, the study was initiadet with 80 patients. Patient were randomly divided into three groups to receive intrathecal lidocaine %2 0,5 mg/kg (group I), intrathecal lidocaine %2 0,5 mg/kg plus intrathecal morphine 4 ug/kg (group II), or intrathecal lidocaine %2 0,5 mg/kg plus intramuscular morphine 0,1 mg/kg (group III). The sensual and motor blockade levels were evaluated and recorded. The hemodynamic parameters, peripherical oxygen saturations, and analgesia (Visual Analouge Scale and Verbal Rating Scale) and sedation levels were observed throughout peroperative and postoperative period. The probable adverse effect were recorded. Blood samples were obtained and ACTH and Cortisol values were recorded just before and 4 hours after spinal blockade to evaluate the stress responses. Data were statistically analyzed by using One way Anova and p0,05). The differences of VAS, VRS and sedation values in groups were statistically significant (p0,05). We concluded that ACTH and Cortisol levels were seriously supressed at postoperative period in all of the groups, and although the difference was not statistically significant, the supression in group III was found to be more effective.