Konya-Çukurçimen ve Doğanhisar çömlekçi killerinin karakterizasyonu ve renklendirici malzeme olarak değerlendirilmesi
The caracterization and evaluation as a colorant material of Çukurçimen and Doğanhisar pottery clays in Konya
  1. Tez No: 150653
  2. Yazar: ŞERİFE YALÇIN YASTI
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. MÜNEVVER ÇAKI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Metalurji Mühendisliği, Metallurgical Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Red Clay, Pigment, Pottery
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Anadolu Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Seramik Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 108
Özet
ÖZET Yüksek Lisans Tezi KONYA-ÇUKÜRÇİMEN VE DOĞANHİSAR ÇÖMLEKÇİ KİLLERİNİN KARAKTERİZASYONU VE RENKLENDİRİCİ MALZEME OLARAK DEĞERLENDİRİLMESİ ŞEREFE YALÇIN YASTI Anadolu Üniversitesi Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü Seramik Mühendisliği Anabilim Dalı Danışman: Yrd.Doç.Dr.Münewer ÇAKI 2004, 99 sayfa Bu tezde Konya Bölgesi Çukurçimen ve Doğanhisar kırmızı killerinin fiziksel ve kimyasal özellikleri araştırılmış ve elde edilen veriler doğrultusunda bu killerin renk verici özelliği ile ilgili çalışmalar yapılmıştır. Her iki yöreye ait killerin erime derecelerinin 1200°C'den yüksek olması, bu killerin %4 -%7,5 arası demir içermeleri yüksek dereceli pişen sırlarda renklendirici malzeme(pigment) olarak kullanılabilmeleri için bir avantaj oluşturmaktadır. Bu konudaki çalışmanın, ilk aşamasmda kırmızı killerin ham, 1000°C ve 1100°
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Master of Science Thesis THE CHARACTERIZATION AND EVALUATION AS A COLORANT MATERIAL OF ÇUKURÇİMEN AND DO?ANHİSAR POTTERY CLAYS IN KONYA ŞERİFE YALÇIN YASTI Anadolu University Graduate School of Natural and Applied Sciences Ceramic Engineering Program Supervisor: Ass. Prof. Dr. Münevver ÇAKI 2004, 99 pages In this study, physical and chemical features of Çukurçimen and Doğanhisar pottery clays have been studied and according to data obtained, some studied relating to the chromophore feature of these clays have been carried out That the melting points of these clays from these two districts are higher than 1200°C and these clays include iron between %4-%7,5 is an advantage to use them as a pigment in the glaze which is baked in high temperature. In this study, firstly the position of these red clays as crude and calcined at 1000°C and 1100°C were used as pigment, secondly some pigment in various amounts relating to Çukurçimen clay (ÇÇ), aluminium oxide, manganese oxide trio were prepared. Added to transparent glaze which was matured at 1200°C in the amounts increasing from %3 to %25, all pigments have been studied to learn their color features. As a result, it has been observed that these clays having been used in pottery for ages can be exploited as pigment.