Konya ilinde otomotiv taşıtlarında motor yağ-yakıt seçimi ve bakım alışkanlıklarının belirlenmesi
Determining of choosing engine oil-fuel and its care addictions in the automotive in Konya
- Tez No: 153950
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. MUSTAFA ACAROĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Makine Mühendisliği, Teknik Eğitim, Mechanical Engineering, Technical Education
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Eğitim, motor yağlan, otomotiv, yağ seçimi
- Yıl: 2004
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Makine Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 74
Özet
Bu çalışmada, Konya'da ve buna paralel olarak ülkemizde bilinçli yağ ve yakıt seçimi kullanılan yağların çevre açısından etkileri, alternatif yağ ve yakıt kaynaklarına taşıt kullanıcılarının bakış açısının belirlenmesi, atık yağların geri dönüşümü veya başka amaçlarla tekrar kullanım olanaklarının incelenmesi farklı bölge, yaş, eğitim ve meslek gruplarından oluşan bir örnek grup üzerinde uygulanan anket çalışması sonuçları irdelenerek sunulmuştur. Taşıtlarda bakımın kilometreye göre yapıldığım % 97'lik bir çoğunluk ifade etmiş, % 3'lük bir kesim ise saate göre olduğunu belirtmiştir. Taşıtlarda en önemli bakımın % 60'hk bir oranla yağlama sistemi olduğu belirlenmiştir. Bunu % 19 ile rot-balans ayan, % 14 yakıt sistemi % 7 ile elektrik aksamı takip etmektedir. Ankete katılan tüm kişilerin taşıtlarda bakımlar hakkında bilgi sahibi olduğu görülmektedir. Yağlama yağının görevlerini % 76'sı genel olarak doğru yanıtlarken % 24'lük bir kesimin bilmemesi düşündürücüdür. Bir çok sürücü (%59) taşıtlarında kullandıkları yağın tipini bilmemektedir. Taşıtlarında hangi tip yağ kullanıldığı bilenlerin oram düşüktür. Yağ seçiminde tercih nedeninde, çoğunluğun tercihinde bilinçli olmadıkları ortaya konmuştur. Yağı alırken tercihlerde, %38'i servisin, %37'si tamircinin önerdiği, %25'i kendi tercih ettiği motor yağım kullanmaktadır. Motor yağını hangi kilometrelerde değiştirilmesi konusunda yağın özelliğine göre km sinaran kesin biten yoktur. Yağ değiştirme süresice çoğunluğun uymadığı belirlenmiştir. Yine yağlama sisteminin nasıl çalıştığı bilinmemektedir. Aracınızda hangi bakımlar yapılıyor biliyor musunuz sorusuna verilen cevaplarda, genel anlamda biliyorum cevabı alınmıştır. Sürücülerin çoğunluğunun bakımı özel servislerde, bunu takiben yetkili servis ve az bir kesimin de kendilerinin yaptığı görülmektedir. Özel servislerin tercih edilmesinde, özel servislerin tamdık olması, bakımın ucuz olması, yetkili servislerin bakımı, özel servislere göre pahalı yapması gibi nedenler sıralanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
It is tha lubrications result which is improved in a high degree that the wear increases because of the rubbing of a engine transportation. While the oü which is developed has been increased the consumption of oil nowadays, the time interval of oil variation and the amount of power decreases. The temperature of work of lubrication increases more because of the engine isolation which is developed to lessen noise and speed. Also the capacity of oil thanks is increased in order to because small the front part of transportation. In conclusion, the less oil, the wok of oil in high tempratures and the time interval of oil variation use expected by modern transportations. The choice of oil which is used in transportations is very important m terms of both mix of fuel whke using and fugitives. In this study, in Konya and in our country, the conscious choice of mel and oil, the influence of environment to oil which is users to oil and fuels sources, the examination of opportunities of dirty oil are present by looking at the results of survery which was made in the sample from different ages, different education and jobs. The majority of the percent 97 tells that the care of transportation is made according to Hie kilometers. The part of the percent 3 telk that is made according to the time. It is determined that most important care in transportations is the system of lubrication. The accuracy of rot balance in the percent 7 follow it. It is seen that all people who are members of the survey have got information about the care at transportations. It is strange that while the percent 76 answer the duties of lubrication oil correctly, the part of the percent 24 don't know the answer. Many drivers (% 59) don't know style of the oil which they use in their transpoetations is low. It is seen easily that. The majority aren't conscious when they choice the oil. When they buy oil, the percent 38 use the oil which is suggested by the service, the percent 37 use the oil which is suggested by their repairmen and percent 25 use it which is choosen by themselves. There is no person who knows the topic that which kilometers has to change the engine oil and kilometers limit according to the oil feature. It is determined that the of people don't fit the time of oil change. Also majorty people don't know low the lubrication system works. Generally, the question "Do you know which care are used in your trasportations isn't answered. The majorty of drivers make their tranportations care in the private services, in the authoty services. Some drivers make their transportations care by themselves. The drivers choose private services because they are relatives, they are cheap in trems of care and authoty services core is more expensive then private services. Causes are set up in order like these. Keybord: Education, automotive, engine oils, oil selection