1995-2004 yılları arasında kliniğimizde tedavi edilen safra yolu yaralanmalarının retrospektif analizi
Thr retrospective review of bile duct injuries managed between 1995 and 2004 in our clinic
- Tez No: 165425
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. EMİN UĞUR ERKOÇAK
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Genel Cerrahi, General Surgery
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Bile duct injury, Hepaticojejunostomy, Cholecystectomy, Laparoscopic cholecystectomy. VI
- Yıl: 2005
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Genel Cerrahi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 55
Özet
ÖZET 1995-2004 Yıllan Arasında Kliniğimizde Tedavi Edilen Safra Yolu Yaralanmalarının Retrospektif Analizi Safra yolu yaralanmaları tam ve tedavi yöntemlerindeki gelişmelere rağmen halen problem olma özelliğini korumaktadır. Bu çalışmada 1995 Ocak -2004 Mart yıllan arasındaki 10 yıllık dönem içinde Çukurova Tıp Fakültesi Genel Cerrahi Anabilim Dalı'nda safra yolu yaralanması nedeni ile öpere edilen hastaların retrospektif incelenmesi ve sonuçlarının literatürle karşılaştırılması amaçlandı. Hastaların arşiv bilgileri incelenerek demografik bulguları, kolesistektomi endikasyonu, operasyon şekli, peroperatif yaralanma fark edilme durumu, semptomları, preoperatif ve postoperatif laboratuvar değerleri (SGOT, SGPT, T/D Bilirubin, ALP), yaralanma yeri ve klasifikasyonu, vasküler yaralanma varlığı, yaralanma ile onaran arasında geçen süre, uygulanan cerrahi girişim, morbidite, mortalite, yatış süresi ve postoperatif takibi değerlendirildi. En sık görülen bulgu sanlık (%44.4) olup ikinci sıklıkta safra fistülü (%38.8) idi. Bu iki bulgu ile mortalite ve basan değerlendirilmesi arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı ilişki saptanmamıştır (P>0.05). PTK uygulanan tüm olgularda safra yolu yaralanma yeri tam olarak belirlendi. Sanlık ile başvuran ve tetkiklerde safra yolu dilatasyonu gelişen hastalarda Perkütan bilier drenaj yapılması ile mortalite ve basan değerlendirmesi arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı ilişki saptanmamıştır (P>0.05). En sık yaralanma yeri, ana hepatik kanal (28 hasta) idi. Yaralanma yeri ile rekonstrüktif amaçlı uygulanan operasyon basan durumu ve mortalite ile ilişkisi irdelendiğinde yaralanma yerinin mortaliteyi ve basan durumunu etkileyici faktör olmadığı istatistiksel olarak gösterildi (P>0.05). En sık uygulanan operasyon 36 (%66.6) hastayla Roux-en Y hepatikojejunostomidir.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT The Retrospective Review of Bile Duct Injuries Managed Between 1995 and 2004 in Our Clinic Bile duct injuries are still a problem despite the improvements in its diagnosis and management. In this study, the aim was to analyze the patients who were operated due to bile duct injuries at the Faculty of Medicine, Department of General surgery of Çukurova University between January 1995 and March 2004, and to compare the outcomes with the literature. Parameters which included demographic data, cholecystectomy indication, operation type, symptoms and findings; preoperative diagnosis, Preoperative and postoperative laboratory values, radiological investigations, injury zone and classification, presence of vascular injury, the duration between injury and reconstruction, operative approach, morbidity, mortality, hospitalization duration and postoperative long-term follow-up were analyzed. The most frequently seen symptom was jaundice (44.4%) and the second frequently seen symptom was biliary fistula (38.8%). Any statistically significance were established between these symptoms and mortality/ Long-term results (p>0.05). The injury zone was detected completely in the preoperative course, on all patients' images of whom was performed PTC. Statistically significance was not established between percutaneous biliary drainage and mortality/Long-term results (P>0.05) The most frequently established injury zone was common hepatic duct (28 patients). The association between injury zone and mortality/ long term results was not statistically significant (P>0.05). Hepaticojejunostomy was determined as the most frequently performed operation by %66.6 (36 patients). The presence of vascular injury was not a prognostic factor for the mortality, however the significance of association between vascular injury and long- term results was statisticcally demonstrated (P>0.05). The early period morbidity was 37% (20 patients) and the Long-term morbidity was 9.2% (5 patients). The wound infection was the most frequently seen complication with 9 patients. However, 5 anastomosis strictures were established in the long-term follow-up. The early period mortality rate was 12.9% (7 patients). The mortality rate of patients who had peritonitis was statistically increasing (PO.05). The long-term mortality rate was 3.7%. The average follow-up was 79.9 month (13-124) and long-term excellent results (absence of jaundice or cholangitis symptoms) were assessed on 85.1% of patients.