Toprağa artan miktarlarda uygulanan bazı fosforlu gübrelerin mısır bitkisinin fosfor ve çinko kapsamı üzerine etkisi
Effect of increasing different phosphorus fertilizers on the phosphorus (P) and zinc (Zn) content of maize plant
  1. Tez No: 168148
  2. Yazar: NESLİHAN MAZLUM
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. AYDIN ADİLOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Zinc deficiency, phosphorus fertilizer, TSP, DAP, 26-13-0, 20-20-0, maize. n
  7. Yıl: 2004
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Trakya Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Toprak Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 48
Özet
Toprağa Artan Miktarlarda Uygulanan Bazı Fosforlu Gübrelerin Mısır Bitkisinin Fosfor ve Çinko Kapsamı Üzerine Etkisi Bu araştırmada Tekirdağ yöresinde çinko (Zn) eksikliği görülen bir toprak örneğine (Xerochrept) artan miktarlarda fosforlu gübre uygulamasının mısır bitkisinin Zn kapsamı üzerine etkisi araştırılmıştır. Araştırmada kullanılan toprak örneğinin pH değeri 7.10; organik madde kapsamı % 1.18; CaCÛ3 içeriği % 1.89; yarayışlı fosfor miktarı 7.18 kg P2O5 / da; yarayışlı Zn, Fe, Cu ve Mn miktarları sırayla 0.18; 3.70; 0.87 ve 10.32 ppm ve tekstür sınıfı kil (C) olarak belirlenmiştir. Laboratuvar koşullarında yapılan saksı denemesinde mısır bitkisine 0, 5, 10 ve 15 kg P205 / da olacak şekilde TSP, DAP, 20-20-0 ve 26-13-0 gübreleri uygulanmıştır. Ayrıca bütün saksılara 10 ppm Zn olacak şekilde ZnSC
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY Effects of Increasing Different Phosphorus Fertilizers on the Phosphorus (P) and Zinc (Zn) Content of Maize Plant This research was carried out to determine the effects of increasing different phosphorus fertilizers on zinc (Zn) content of maize plant in Zn deficient soils (Xerochrept), Tekirdağ region. Soil pH value was 7.10; organic matter amount was 1.18 %; CaCC>3 content was 1.89 %; available phosphorus was 7.18 kg P2O5 / da; available Zn, Fe, Cu and Mn contents were 0.18; 3.70; 0.87 and 10.32 ppm, respectively and texture was clay (C). The pot experiment was carried out under laboratory conditions using maize plant. Four different dosages of P2O5 (Po: 0; Pi: 5; P2: 10 and P3: 15 kg P2O5 / da) were applied to each pot from of TSP, DAP, 20- 20- 0 and 26- 13- 0 fertilizers. Besides 10 ppm Zn were applied to all pots as ZnS(>4 7H2O. It was determined that dry matter yield of maize plant increased with increasing different phosphorus fertilizer dosages. Similarly, P, Fe and Mn contents of maize plant increased with increasing dosages of different phosphorus fertilizers, but Cu content of maize plant decreased with phosphorus application. Same way, Zn content of maize plant decreased with increasing rates of different phosphorus fertilizer application. The highest Zn content of plants was determined with 26- 13-0 fertilizer and the lowest Zn content of plants was determined with DAP fertilizer application.