Melez sütçü keçilerde vücut kondüsyon puanı ile canlı ağırlık ve döl verimi arasındaki ilişkilerin belirlenmesi üzerine bir araştırma
A study on relation between live weight, reproductive and body condition score in crossbred dairy goats
  1. Tez No: 170552
  2. Yazar: MEVLÜT DİNLER
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. OKAN GÜNEY
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Body condition score, Live weight, Litter size, German Fawn and Hair goat
  7. Yıl: 2005
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Zootekni Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 55
Özet
Bu çalışmada, Alman Alaca x Kıl melezi hayvanlarda (%75 Alman Alaca Asil + %25 Kıl Keçi) vücut kondüsyon puanlaması yapılarak bunun bazı karakterlerle ilişkileri araştırılmıştır. Dört fizyolojik dönem için canlı ağırlık ortalama değerleri sırasıyla 50.20, 55.5 1, 52. 10 ve 53.91 kg olarak bulunmuştur. Birinci ve ikinci gözlemci bakımından kondüsyon puanı ortalamaları 4 fizyolojik dönemde sırasıyla 2.65, 2.83, 2.06 ve 2.63; 2.72, 2.92, 2.11 ve 2.63 olarak gerçekleşmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, body condition score (BCS) and its relation with some productive characteristics of (German Fawn X Hair) crossbred goats are investigated, which were improved within a macro project of Research Farm of Çukurova University Agriculture Faculty. The primary objectives of this study were reflected the results to productivity of this enterprise and make a contribution to the scientific subject of BCS. Totally 120 heads of German Fawn x Hair first back cross goats were used as animal material. Goats were equally assigned into 3 different groups according to their ages (3, 4, 5 years old). Average live weight at mating, mid-pregnancy, kidding and weaning time were calculated as, 50.20, 55.51, 52.10 and 53.91 kg, respectively. Body condition scores were 2.65, 2.83, 2.06 and 2.63 point of first expert while 2.72, 2.92, 2.11 and 2.63 point of second one, respectively. Correlation between live weight and BCS were found significantly important (p< 0.01) at mating, weaning and mid-pregnancy for both experts. While these were found significant by first expert and not significant by second expert at birth. Correlation between litter size and BCS at kidding were found significantly important by two experts while these were found significant only by the first expert at weaning time. Relation between litter size and live weight were determined. The highest kidding ratio was found in 3 and 5 years old goats. The highest litter size were found in group scoring 3,5 by both experts.