Yüksek sıcaklık süperiletkenlerinin elektriksel ve magnetik özelliklerinin deneysel ve modelleme ile incelenmesi
Investigation of electrical and magnetic properties of high temperature superconductors with experimental and modeling
- Tez No: 170971
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SELAHATTİN ÇELEBİ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Fizik ve Fizik Mühendisliği, Physics and Physics Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: High Temperature Superconductors, Magnetization Curves, Critical State Model, Critical Current Density, AC Susceptibility, AC Loss Valley VII
- Yıl: 2005
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 146
Özet
Bu çalışmada, yüksek sıcaklık süperiletkenlerinin elektrik ve magnetik özellikleri, magnetizasyon, kritik akım yoğunluğu ve AC alınganlık hem deneysel ölçümler hem de modelleme hesaplan ile araştırıldı. Bu çalışmada A, B ve C grubu olmak üzere, üç farklı grup YBCO yüksek sıcaklık süperiletken numunesi kullanıldı. A grubu katıhal tepkime yöntemi ile üretilen numunedir. B grubu eritme-döküm-büyütme (FQMG) yöntemi ile üretilen numunedir. C grubu katıhal tepkime yöntemi ile üretilen, ağırlıkça %0 ZnO ilaveli (saf) YBCO ve %1 ZnO ilaveli YBCO, sırası ile Cl ve C2 numuneleridir. A ve B numunesi için deneysel sabit sıcaklık magnetizasyon eğrileri (M-H çevrimleri) ticari bir Titreşen Örnek Magnetizasyonölçer (VSM) ile 77 K'de ölçüldü. Bazı süperiletkenlik parametreleri, deneysel eğriler ile Meissner yüzey akımım içeren kritik hal modeli (KHM) hesaplamalarının en iyi uyumundan belirlendi. Cl ve C2 numuneleri için, standart dört nokta yöntemi ile 77 K'de ve magnetik alan altında E-J karakteristikleri elde edildi. Deneysel E-J eğrileri ile hesaplanan en iyi uyum eğrilerinden akı sürüklenme parametresi belirlendi. Sıfır alan altında soğutma (ZFC) işleminden sonra, kritik akım yoğunluğunun magnetik alan bağlılığı,
Özet (Çeviri)
Investigation of Electrical and Magnetic Properties of High Temperature Superconductors with Experimental and Modeling In this study, electrical and magnetic properties of high temperature superconductors have been investigated by means of both experimental measurements and modeling calculations of magnetization, critical current density and AC susceptibility. Three different groups of YBCO high temperature superconductors, namely group A, B and C, have been used in this study. Group A was produced by solid state reaction technique. Group B was fabricated by Flame-Quench-Melt-Growth (FQMG) method. Group C was prepared by solid state reaction method, where sample CI and C2 are for 0 wt% ZnO added (pure) YBCO and 1 wt% ZnO added YBCO, respectively. Experimental isothermal magnetization curves (M-H loops) at 77 K for sample A and B were measured by a commercial VSM. Some superconducting parameters were determined from the comparison of the experimental curves and the best fit curves from the calculations using the critical state model (CSM) including Meissner surface current. E-J characteristics for sample CI and C2 were measured by four probe technique at 77 K in the presence of various magnetic fields. The flux creep parameter was obtained from the comparison of the experimental E-J curves and calculated best fit curves. Upon zero field cooling (ZFC) process, the field dependence of the critical current density was measured at 77 K in first field increasing and subsequently field decreasing case. Hence Jc- B hysteresis curves were obtained and discussed in the framework of the CSM. AC susceptibility measurements for sample CI and C2 were performed as a function of temperatures at constant frequency and various AC field amplitudes in the absence and presence of DC field. In the presence of DC field, AC loss peaks traces interesting valley behavior. Theoretical calculations based on the CSM reproduced successfully the observed measurements in both samples.