Katı yakıtlı buhar kazanının bulanık mantık denetleyici ile tam otomasyonunun gerçekleştirilmesi
To make full automation of stiff fuel vapor boiler with fuzzy
  1. Tez No: 182131
  2. Yazar: ALİ TÜRK
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. RIZA ÖZÇALIK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Elektrik ve Elektronik Mühendisliği, Electrical and Electronics Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Fuzzy, Otomation, PLC, Otomatic Control, BoilerIV
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Elektrik-Elektronik Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 81
Özet
In this study, in stiff(coal) fuel vapor boiler, it is presented control of fresh airthat necessary for burn the coal, with Programming Lojik Controler(PLC). Fuzzycontrol system is used in this control. Vapor that is produced by boiler is exhausted asnonlineer by a lot of machines. So pressure of vapor always changes. So Fuzzyalgorithm that is very sensitive is used. Because Fuzzy presents stability of system,increases performance of system, is cheap for company and investment in endüstrialinspection. Separately structure of system and dynamics property of system areknown very well and is necessary mathematical model. But mathematical model ofstiff fuel vapor boiler is very hard. Maybe it is not possible. Fuzzy do not needmathematical model any system. Therefore we prefer fuzzy algorithm in this studyAs it was understood from the discoveries' graphics which were got, it hadbeen supplied for fuzzy in using classification problem successfully. Fuzzyperformance has been changing according to the changing of fuzzy parametre. Thisvalues had been made optimal according to experimental results.
Özet (Çeviri)
Bu çalışmada, katı(kömür) yakıtlı buhar kazanında, kömürün yanması içingerekli olan taze havanın(yakma havası) Programming Lojik Controlor(PLC) ilekontrolü sunulmaktadır. Bu kontrolü sağlarken FUZZY(Bulanık Mantık)KONTROL SİSTEMİ kullanılmıştır. Buhar kazanının ürettiği buhar işletmetarafından sürekli nonlineer olarak tüketilmektedir. Bu sebeple buhar basıncı süreklideğişim halindedir. Bu nedenle kontrolörcülerin kullandığı en hassas yöntemlerdenbiri olan Fuzzy denetim algoritması kullanılmıştır.Elde edilen grafiklerden de anlaşılacağı üzere fan motorunun hız denetimindefuzzynin kullanılması oldukça başarı sağlamıştır. Fuzzy katsayısının değişimine göresistemin performansı değişmektedir. Bu değer deneme sonuçlarına göre optimalduruma getirilmiştir.Anahtar Kelimler: PLC, Fuzzy, Otomasyon, Otomatik KontrolIII