Avrupa parlamentosu
The European parliament
  1. Tez No: 189481
  2. Yazar: UĞUR SAMANCI
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MELDA SUR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hukuk, Law
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Avrupa Birliği Hukuku, Avrupa Birliğinin Kurumları, Avrupa Parlamentosu, Avrupa Parlamentosunun oluşumu ve örgütlenmesi, Avrupa Parlamentosunun Yetkileri, European Union Law, Institutions of the European Union, The European Parliament, Composition and Organisation of the EuropeanParliament, Powers of the European Parliament
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 254
Özet
Yüksek Lisans TeziAVRUPA PARLAMENTOSUUğur SAMANCIDokuz Eylül ÜniversitesiSosyal Bilimler EnstitüsüAvrupa Birliği Hukuku ProgramıAvrupa Topluluklarının bir kurumu olarak Avrupa Parlamentosu,başlangıçta yalnızca bir danışma organıydı. Avrupa bütünleşmesi ilerledikçe,Parlamento da gelişmiş ve yasama sürecine katılan önemli bir kurumadönüşmüştür. Bu dönüşüm kurucu andlaşmaları değiştiren yeni andlaşmalarlaaşama aşama oluşmuştur. Çalışmamız, yasama, atama, denetim yetkilerinesahip olan Parlamentonun ayrıntılı olarak incelenmesi amacı taşımaktadır. Bubağlamda, Avrupa Parlamentosunun oluşumu, örgütlenmesi ve işleyişi ileyetkileri asıl çalışma alanımızı oluşturmaktadır.Bu çalışma üç bölümden oluşmaktadır. Birinci bölümde AvrupaParlamentosunun tarihsel gelişimi açıklanmıştır. Bu bölümde, AvrupaParlamentosunun Avrupa Birliğinin demokrasisine olan katkısına dadeğinilmiştir.İkinci bölümde, Avrupa Parlamentosunun oluşumu ve örgütlenmesiincelenmiştir. Bu incelemede, üyelere ilişkin düzenlemeler, siyasû gruplar,Parlamentonun yönetsel yapılanması, Parlamento komisyonları, delegasyonlarve sekretarya yer almaktadır.Avrupa Parlamentosunun yetkileri üçüncü bölümde incelenmiştir. Buincelemede yasama usulleri, bütçe süreci, atama yetkileri, denetim yetkileri vedış ilişkiler konusundaki yetkiler yer almaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Master ThesisThe European ParliamentUgur SAMANCIDokuz Eylul UniversityInstitute Of Social SciencesEuropean Union Law ProgrammeInitially the European Parliament was just a consultutative body, as aninstitution of the European Communities. Throughout European integrationprocess, the Parliament also has developed, and became an importantinstitution which takes part in the legislative process. This change has comeabout step by step by new treaties amending the original treaties. Our studyaims to examine the Parliament, which possesses legislative, appointment andscrutiny powers, in detail. In this context our essential workspace is composedof the composition, organisation and functioning, and powers of the EuropeanParliament.Our study consists of three chapters. In the first chapter of our study,historical development of the European Parliament has been examined. Also, inthis chapter, the European Parliament?s contribution to democracy of theEuropean Union has been mentioned.In the second chapter, the composition and organisation of the EuropeanParliament has been analysed. Within this analysis, regulations related tomembers of the Parliament, political groups, Parliament?s leadershipstructures, Parliamentary committees, delegations and secretariat are included.Powers of the European Parliament have been analysed in third chapter.Legislative procedures, budget process, powers of appointment, scrutiny andpowers related to foreign relations are included in this analysis.