Hemodiyaliz hastalarına verilen eğitimin iki diyaliz seansı arasındaki beslenme durumuna etkisinin değerlendirilmesi.
Evaluation the effect of education of hemodialysis patients between two dialysis seans to nourishment state.
  1. Tez No: 193194
  2. Yazar: NESRİN TÜRK
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. NİMET OVAYOLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nefroloji, Nursing, Nephrology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Nourishment, dialysis, education, diet knowledge, antropometric andlaboratory datum
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gaziantep Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 160
Özet
Araştırma Gaziantep Üniversitesi Şahinbey Araştırma ve Uygulama Hastanesi Diyalizünitesinde hemodiyaliz tedavisi gören hastalara verilen eğitimin iki diyaliz seansı arasındakibeslenme durumuna etkisini değerlendirmek amacı ile randomize kontrollü deney çalışmasıolarak yapılmıştır. Mart 2006- Haziran 2006tarihleri arasında diyaliz ünitesinde düzenli hemodiyaliz tedavisi gören 71 hasta örneklemealınmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was carried out to evaluate the effect of education of patients that are curedby hemodialysis at dialysis unit of Research and Application Hospital of Gaziantep Universityto the state of nourishment between two seans of dialysis by randomized controlled test study.71 patients undergoing hemodialysis treatment at dialysis unit between the date of 2006March- June were selected. 35 tests and 36 control groups were determined by randomizedselection method and individuals at test groups as they were 5 and 10 in groups, were givennourishment education of 15- 20 minutes.As data collection means questionaire form prepared by researcher that containssociodemographic features of patients applying hemodialysis treatment, multiple-choicequestions consisting five sections (fluid intaking, potassium, phosphorus, salt and protein)(which improved by Hyde and Jago ) to evaluate diet knowledge of patients and nourishmentfollowing forms were used.To evaluate collected datum, Frequencies, Chi-square, McNemar Test, (Paired Sample TTest ) and Analysis of Variance and for advanced analysis Benferroni were used.According to obtained results, it has been determined there was a statistically significanteffect among patients before and after education among excessive fluid intaking, maximumamount that should be taken between two dialysis seans, nutriment with a high potassiumconstituent, importance of potassium, stating daily protein intake and using protein changinglists (p< 0,05).It has also been determined when educated individuals were compared to other groupthere was a statistically significant difference among systolic and diastolic blood pressure,middle arm perimeter, value of sodium, calcium and glucose (p< 0,05).As a conclusion, hemodialysis patients were advised to given nourishment education.