Gaziantep 75.yıl kadın hastalıkları ve doğum hastanesi?nde doğan düşük doğum ağırlıklı ve normal doğum ağırlıklı bebeklerin annelerinin doğum öncesi bakım alma özelliklerine göre karşılaştırılması
The comparison of antenatal care situation and characteristics of low birth weighted babies mothers with normal birth weighted babies mothers who delivered at the 75th year obstetrics and gynecology hospital of gaziantep
- Tez No: 193193
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. SERVET ÖZGÜR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Halk Sağlığı, Hemşirelik, Public Health, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Low Birth Weight (LBW), Antenatal Careii
- Yıl: 2006
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gaziantep Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 109
Özet
Bu çalışma düşük doğum ağırlıklı ve normal doğum ağırlıklı doğanbebeklerin annelerinin doğum öncesi bakım alma durumlarını karşılaştırmak amacıile vaka kontrol araştırması olarak yapılmıştır. 7 Kasım 2005-6 Şubat 2006 tarihleriarasında 75.Yıl Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Hastanesi'nde doğum yapan 150 anneve düşük doğum ağırlıklı bebeği ile 156 anne ve normal doğum ağırlıklı bebeğiörnekleme alınmıştır. Veri toplama aracı olarak soru kağıdı kullanılmıştır. Verilerindeğerlendirilmesi SPSS 12.0 programı ile Yüzdelik Hesaplama, Ki Kare Testi,Kolmogorov Smirnov, ki Ortalama Arasındaki Farkın Önemlilik Testi(IndependentSamples T Testi) kullanılarak yapılmıştır.Araştırmada elde edilen sonuçlara göre; düşük doğum ağırlıklı bebekannelerinin %22,6'sı yeterli doğum öncesi bakım(â¥6) almışken, normal doğumağırlıklı bebek annelerinde bu oran %37,5'dir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was performed as a case control research in order to compare theantenatal care taking situations of low birth weighted babies? mothers with normalbirth weight babies? mothers. The study includes 150 mothers with their low birthweighted babies and 156 mothers with their normal birth weighted babies who gavebirth at 75th Year Obstetrics and Gynecology Hospital of Gaziantep between thedates of seventh November 2005 and sixth February 2006. Questionnaires were usedas data collection means. Chi-square means, percentage calculation, KolmogorovSimirnov, and independent samples T test were used for data evaluation by using theSPSS 12.0 programme.According to results obtained from this study, 22,6 % of low birth weightedbabies? mothers had enough antenatal care, Whereas 37,5 % of normal birthweighted babies? mothers had it. 40 % of the low birth weight babies was prematureand had a birth weight is suitable for their gestational age, 22 % of them waspremature and had a birth weight lower than their gestational weight. However, 38 %of low birth weight babies were born at the proper time of gestation and had a birthweight lower than their gestation weight.It was determined that there were statistically meaningful relations betweenbeing LBW baby and working condition of the mother, mean tallness, inbreedingbetween father and mother, positive nutritional development made during pregnancy,amount of weight gained during pregnancy, having an accident during pregnancy,antenatal care situation of the mother, sex of the baby, height of the baby, sizes ofhead circumference and chest circumference of the baby.