Tavuklarda deneysel amiloid artropatinin ışık mikroskobik ve elektron mikroskobik incelenmesi
Light microscopic and electron microscopic examination of experimental amyloid arthropathia in the chickens
  1. Tez No: 193759
  2. Yazar: KÜBRA ASENA TERİM KAPAKİN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. OSMAN KUTSAL
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Veteriner Hekimliği, Veterinary Medicine
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Amiloid artropati, E. faecalis, elektron mikroskop, kahverengi tavuk, patolojik bulgular, Amyloid arthropathy, brown chicken, E. faecalis, electron microscope, pathologic findings
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Patoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 104
Özet
ÖZETTavuklarda Deneysel Amiloid Artropatinin Işık Mikroskobik ve Elektron Mikroskobikncelenmesi.Bu çalışmada, beşi kontrol grubu olacak şekilde 45 adet 6 haftalık ISA Brown ırkı kahverengiyumurtacı tavuk kullanılarak iki farklı gruba ayrıldı. I. gruba Enterococcus faecalis'in EFAA-01 suşu,II. gruba ise Enterococcus faecalis'in EFTD-07 suşları intravenöz (v.ulnaris) yolla 0,1 ml., 109 CFUdozda, inokule edildi. nokulasyondan sonra tavuklar 10 hafta süreyle gözlem altında tutuldu. Gözlemsüresi içinde ölen ve gözlem süresi sonrasında servikal dislokasyon yöntemi ile ötenazilerigerçekleştirilen hayvanların nekropsileri yapıldı. Bulgular klinik, makroskobik, mikroskobik veelektron mikroskobik yönden değerlendirildi. Klinik olarak I. grupta durgunluk, gözlerini kapama,kanat teleklerini düşürme, yem yeme ve su alınımlarında azalma, şiddetli zayıflık ve büyümedeyavaşlama, femoro-tibial, tibio-metatarsal eklemlerinde bilateral veya unilateral şişlik ve şiddetlitopallık gözlendi. II. gruptaki hayvanlarda klinik bulgular birinci gruptaki hayvanlara göre yok denecekkadar azdı. Makroskobik olarak, I. grupta femoro-tibial, tibio-metatarsal ve kalça eklemlerindeunilateral veya bilateral amiloid birikimine bağlı kalınlaşma ve genişlemeler gözlendi. Karaciğergevrek kıvamda, kahverengimsi bronz renkteydi. Dalak oldukça şişkin ve mermer görünümdeydi. II.grupta ki hayvanlarda, eklemlerde amiloid birikimine rastlanmadı. Karaciğer kahveden-kırmızıyadeğişen renkteydi ve birkaç hayvanda karaciğerde toplu iğne başı büyüklüğünde beyaz renkte yangısalodaklar mevcuttu. Dalak oldukça şişkin, koyu kırmızı renkteydi. Mikroskobik olarak, I. gruptakihayvanların femoro-tibial, tibio-metatarsal ve kalça eklemlerinde damar duvarlarında, bunlarıçevreleyen matrikste ve kondrositlerin bulunduğu matrikste amiloid birikimi gözlendi. Karaciğerdedisse aralıklarında, v. sentralis, portal vena ve arterlerin duvarında ve glisson kapsülünün fibrözdokusunda amiloid birikimlerine rastlandı. Dalakta beyaz pulpanın ince retiküler ağı boyunca, damarduvarları ile dalak kapsülasında ve trabeküllerdeki damar duvarlarında amiloid birikimi gözlendi.Böbreklerde tubul bazal membranlarında, intertubuler bölgede ve damar duvarlarında amiloidmaddesinin biriktiği dikkati çekti. Bezli mide de, bazal membran ve bezlerin interstisyumunda amiloidmaddesi gözlendi. Bağırsakta serozadaki damar duvarlarında ve propria mukozadaki myofibroblastlarayakın amiloid maddesinin birikimi fark edildi. Bu amiloid birikimlerinin yanı sıra tüm bu organlardayangısal hücre infiltrasyonları gözlendi. II. grup hayvanlarda, eklemlerde ve iç organlarda amiloidbirikimleri gözlenmezken, I. gruptaki hayvanlarda gözlendiği gibi yangısal hücre infiltrasyonları farkedildi. Elektron mikroskop incelemesinde I. gruptaki hayvanlarda eklemler, karaciğer, dalak veböbrekte biriken bu maddenin fibriller formda amiloid maddesi olduğu dikkati çekti.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARYLight Microscopic and Electron Microscopic Examination of Experimental AmyloidArthropathia in the Chickens.In this study, it has been used 45 brown egg type ISA Brown breed chicken of 6 weeks which 5 ofthem to become the control group, and they have been separated in two different groups. Ist grouphave been inoculated with EFAA-01 strain of Enterococcus faecalis, and IInd group however havebeen inoculated with EFTD-07 strain of Enterococcus faecalis by means of intravenous way (v.ulnaris) in 0.1 ml, 109 CFU dose respectively. The chickens have been kept under observation for 10weeks. The necropsy of animals who dead during observation period and the animals whoseeuthanasia have been realized by means of cervical dislocation after observation period, have beenperformed respectively. The findings have been evaluated from the macroscopic, microscopic andelectron microscopic point of view. It has been observed, in the Ist group clinically, stagnation, closingthe eyes, losing the wing feathers, increase in the feeding themselves, and water taking, severe weightloosing and slowness on the growing, bilateral or unilateral swelling in their femoro-tibial and, tibio-metatarsal articulation and severe lameness accordingly. The clinical findings were as little as not tomention, in the IInd group of animals. It has been observed macroscopic thickening and enlargening inthe Ist group of animals on femoro-tibial, tibio-metatarsal and hip articulations depended on unilateralor bilateral amyloid accumulation. The liver was in the maturity of brittle, and in the brownish bronzecolour. The spleen was rarely swollen and in the marble like appearance. No amyloid accumulationhave been encountered in articulation of IInd group of animals. The liver was in a colour changingfrom brown to red colour, and there were white colour inflammation focuses on the liver, in someanimals, in the size of pinhead. The spleen was rarely swollen and in dark red colour. It has beenobserved amyloid accumulation microscopically in the femoro-tibial, tibio-metatarsal, and hiparticulation, in the blood vessel wall, in the matrix encircling the same, and in the matrix wherechondrocytes taken place. Accumulation of amyloid have been observed in the liver in the spaces ofdysse, v. centrales, portavena and the wall of arteriae and in the fibrous tissue of Glisson?s capsule.Amyloid accumulation has been observed in the spleen all along reticular of white pulp, in the wall ofblood vessel and in the spleen capsule and in the blood vessel walls of trabeculae. Accumulation ofamyloid in the kidneys? tubule basal membranes, intertubular areas and blood vessel?s walls. Amyloidsubstance has been also observed in glandular stomach, in interstitium of the basal membrane and theglands. It has been noticed accumulation of amyloid substance in intestines in the blood vessel walls inserosa and near to myofibroblast in propria mucosa. Also inflammatory cell infiltration has beenobserved in all of those organs in addition to such amyloid accumulation. It has been noticedinflammatory cell infiltration in the IInd group of animals as it was observed in the Ist group ofanimals while no amyloid accumulation have been observed in the joints and the viscera in the IIndgroup of animals.It had been noticed in the electron microscope examination the fact that, the saidsubstance accumulated in the joints, liver, spleen and kidneys of the Ist group of the animals wasamyloid substance in fibrillary form.