Aile hekimlerinin eğitiminde uzaktan eğitim yönteminin kullanılabilirliği (Düzce ili örneği)
Appropriateness of distance learning in the education of family physicians (Düzce province sample)
  1. Tez No: 193821
  2. Yazar: ABDULLAH ALPER ERTEM
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ.DR. BİRGÜL PİYAL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Sağlık Eğitimi, Health Education
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Family Physician, Distance Learning, Health Professional, Education, Appropriateness
  7. Yıl: 2007
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Sağlık Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 103
Özet
Tanımlayıcı nitelikteki bu çalışmanın amacı, Aile hekimliği sisteminde görev alanhekimlerin ikinci aşama eğitimlerinde uzaktan eğitim yönteminin kullanılabilirliğininsaptanması için hekimlerin uzaktan eğitim programına uygunluk durumlarınınbelirlenmesidir. Uzaktan eğitimin aile hekimliği sisteminde görev alan hekimlerinikinci aşama eğitiminde kullanılabirliği, eğitim programının uygunluğu ve uzaktaneğitimin sağlık profesyonellerinin eğitiminde kullanılabilirliği sorularına yanıtaranmıştır.Düzce ilinde görev yapan aile hekimleri çalışma grubunu oluşturmaktadır.,grubun % 61,5'i (N=48) erkektir.Veri toplama formu anketör aracılığıyla uygulanmıştır.Çalışma grubunu oluşturan hekimlerin uzaktan eğitime uygunluk durumlarıaçısından her iki cinsiyet arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir farksaptanamamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this descriptive study is to determine appropriateness of DistanceLearning in the education of physicians in order to evaluate the usability of DistanceLearning during second phase training of physicians, who are on duty in the familyphysician system. Responds to the questions of usability of the distance learningduring the second phase training of physicians, who are on duty in the familyphysician system, the appropriateness of distance learning and usability of distancelearning in training health professionals are sought.Study group is composed of family physicians working in Düzce province, 61,5 %(N= 48) of the group were men. Data collection form is applied to study group byinquirer.No statistically significant difference is found between gender groups in connectionwith appropriateness of the physicians, composing the study group, to distancelearning. But a statistically significant difference (P < 0,05) is found between gendergroups from the point of view of getting news from TV instead of newspaper.Those who reported that they do not have PC in their houses form 15,4 % of thestudy group. The rest of the group might have PC in the offices. It is determined thatthey have internet access. Audio - Visual materials are preferred by the study group.Web based learning is a wished condition. They have mentioned that they can spareapproximately 1,3 hours per day, 3,3 days per week and 11,7 days per month fordistance learning program. Internet is the most commonly used application (80,8 %)professionally by the study group. It is determined that they are using internet forgetting information on the subjects that they are curious (87,2 %) and e-mails (85,9%). It is assumed that distance learning can be used in the continuous education ofthe health professionals.