Anksiyolitik ve antidepresan kullanan bireylerin tedaviye uyumlarının incelenmesi
Evaluation of the compliance to treatment of individuals under anxiolytic and antidepressant treatment
  1. Tez No: 193996
  2. Yazar: MELTEM MERİÇ
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. FAHRİYE OFLAZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: tedaviye uyum, sağlık inanç modeli, anksiyete bozukluğu, depresyon, Compliance to treatment, health belief model, anxiety disorder, depression
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: GATA
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Psikiyatri Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 68
Özet
ÖZETJ.Sağ.Ütğm. Meltem MER Ç, ?Anksiyolitik ve Antidepresan KullananBireylerin Tedaviye Uyumlarının ncelenmesi?, GATA Sağlık BilimleriEnstitüsü, Hemşirelik Programı Yüksek Lisans Tezi, Ankara, 2006.Araştırma, Psikiyatri polikliniğine başvuran depresyon ve anksiyete bozukluğunedeniyle ilaç tedavisi alan hastaların tedaviye uyumlarını etkileyen faktörlerin vebu doğrultudaki hasta görüş ve düşüncelerinin sağlık inanç modeli çerçevesindeincelenmesi amacıyla yapılmıştır.Araştırma, 15 Ocak 2006- 14 Nisan 2006 tarihleri arasında GATA RuhSağlığı ve Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı polikliniğinde uygulanmıştır. Araştırmaörneklemini kronik tek bir psikiyatrik hastalığa sahip, en az 6 aydır depresyon veanksiyete bozukluğu nedeniyle ilaç tedavisi alan ve araştırmaya katılmayı kabuleden 112 kişi oluşturmuştur.ncelenen literatür doğrultusunda, araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen birveri toplama formu ile Sağlık nanç Modeline göre oluşturulan Hasta Soru Formukullanılmıştır. Verilerin dağılımlarını göstermek için yüzdelikler hesaplanmış;tanımlayıcı verilerin istatistiksel karşılaştırılması için Ki-kare testi kullanılmıştır.Çalışmaya katılan hastaların çoğunluğunun sağlık inanç modeline göre algıve farkındalıklarının yüksek olmasına rağmen; öykülerinde tedaviyi bırakmaoranın da yüksek olduğu belirlenmiştir. Hastaların sosyodemografik özellikleri,tıbbi tanı, kullanılan ilaç sayısı ve dozu, süresi, ilaç hakkında bilgilendirilmedurumları gibi faktörlerin tedaviyi bırakma durumu üzerine etkisinin olmadığı,ancak hastalık süresi ile tedaviyi bırakma arasında anlamlı bir ilişki olduğubelirlenmiştir.Araştırmanın sonuçlarına doğrultusunda; poliklinik hizmetlerininsunumunda hemşirelerin hastalara tedavilerine ilişkin bilgi vermeleri, tedaviyedevamı sağlayacak eğitim ve izlem programları planlamasının yararlı olacağı,planlanacak eğitimlerin içeriğinde; hastaların özetkililik ve sağlık motivasyonlarınıarttırmaya ve düşündükleri yarar algılarının pekiştirilmesine yönelik girişimlerinyer alması önerilmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACTFirst Lieutenant Meltem Meriç, Evaluation of the compliance totreatment of individuals under anxiolytic and antidepressant treatment?, GATAInstitute of Healthcare Sciences, Nursing Program Master?s Degree Thesis,Ankara, 2006. This study was carried out to evaluate the treatment adherence andrelated factors such as the ideas and opinions of patients, who currently takemedication due to depression and anxiety disorder, on the basis of health beliefmodel.The present study was performed at the GATA Mental Health and PsychiatricDepartment Outpatient Clinic between January 15, 2005 and April 15, 2006. Thesampling of the study consisted from 112 individuals who take medications due todepression and anxiety disorder that continued for a minimum of 6 months and whosuffered from only one chronic psychiatric disease and who have accepted toparticipate in the study.Based upon the studies carried out in the literature, a data collecting form and aquestionnaire was developed by the researcher according to the Health Belief Modelwere used to collect data. Percentages were calculated in order to demonstrate thedistribution of data, and a Chi-square test was performed to compare statisticalresults related with descriptive data.Even though the perception and awareness of the majority of patients whomhave participated in the study were high, according to the Health Belief Model, it wasalso determined that the ratio of withdrawal from treatment in the past stories ofsuch patients were also high. It was determined that socio-demographiccharacteristics of patients, medical diagnosis, the number of medication used andthe dosage and duration of administering drugs and finally the informative dataregarding medication were factors that had no any impact on the patient?s decisionto withdraw from the treatment; but there was a significant relationship between theduration of the disorder and the withdrawal from treatment.According to the results of the study, it is suggested that nurses whom areemployed in out patient clinics should provide medical information to patients relatedwith their pharmacological treatments and ensure that patients continue to theirtreatment, and nurses should plan follow-up programs, and within the concept of atraining program, nurses should attempt to increase the resume and healthcaremotivation of patients and reinforce the perceptiveness of benefits.