Bir sağlık ocağının bölgesinde gebelerde anemi görülme sıklığının incelenmesi
The analyses of the frequency rate of anemic cases among pregnant women in the area of a primary care service
  1. Tez No: 194046
  2. Yazar: DERYA KAYA
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. NAZİFE AKAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Beslenme ve Diyetetik, Halk Sağlığı, Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Nutrition and Dietetics, Public Health, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Anemia, nutrition, pregnancy
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Mersin Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ebelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 92
Özet
ÖZETBu çalışma, bir sağlık ocağı bölgesinde gebelerde anemi görülme sıklığını etkileyen bazıfaktörleri belirlemek amacıyla yapılmıştır.Araştırmanın örneklemini 01.10.2005- 01.03.2006 tarihleri arasında 12. gebelikhaftasını tamamlayan ve araştırmayı kabul eden 231 gebe oluşturmuştur. Araştırmanınverileri, araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen veri toplama formu kullanılarak toplanmıştır. Veritoplama formu uygulandıktan sonra gebelerden Hb ölçümü için kan örnekleri alınmış velaboratuar sonuçları kaydedilmiştir.Veriler, SPSS for Windows 10.0 (Statistical Package for Social Sciences for windows)paket programı kullanılarak değerlendirilmiştir. Verilerin analizinde; yüzdelik dağılım, ki-kare testi ve logistik regresyon (Binary Logistic) analizi kullanılmıştır.Çalışma kapsamına alınan gebelerin %80.0'inin 20-34 yaşlarında olduğu, %42.0'sininokuma-yazma bilmediği, %73.2'sinin sağlık güvencesinin olduğu, %42.9'unun 5-8 kişilikailelerde yaşadığı ve %46.8'inin giderlerine göre az gelire sahip olduğu saptanmıştır.Araştırmada gebelerin %52.0'sinin ilk gebeliklerini 19 yaş altında yaşadığı, %63.6'sının 1-3gebeliği olduğu, %50'sinin en son gebeliği ile bir önceki gebeliği arasında geçen sürenin 2yıldan az olduğu tespit edilmiştir. Gebelerin %60.2'sinin 3. trimesterde olduğu, % 81'inindoğum öncesi bakım aldığı, %48.8'inin demir desteği aldığı ve %28.3'ünün beslenme eğitimialdığı, %52.8'inin demir içeren gıdaları bildiği saptanmıştır. Araştırma kapsamına alınangebelerin %49.4'ünün anemik olduğu saptanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACTThis study has been carried out in the area of a health service to find out howfrequently anemia is seen in pregnant women and to find out the factors affecting thisfrequency.231 pregnant women who have completed the 12. week in their pregnancy betweenthe dates 01.10.2005 and 01.03.2006 and who have accepted participating in the study formthe sample of the study. The study data have been collected by using the data collecting formdeveloped by the researcher. After the data collecting form was applied, the blood samples ofthe pregnant women have been obtained for the Hb measuring and the laboratory results wererecorded.The data having been collected were evaluated by using the SPSS for windows 10.0package program. The percentage distribution, chi- square test an the logistic regression(Binary Logistic) analysis were used in the analysis of the data.It has been found out that 80.0 % of the pregnant women participating in the studyare between the ages 20-34, 42.0 % of them are illeterate, 73.2 % of them have a healthassurance, 42.9 % of them have families having 5-8 members and 46.8 % of them have a lessincome than the others. In the study, it has been discovered that 52.0 % of the pregnants haveexperienced their first pregnancy under the age 19, 63.6 % of them have become pregnant for1-3 times, in 50% of them there is a period less than 2 years between their first pregnancy andlast pregnancy. It has been found out that 60.1 % of the pregnant women are in the thirdtrimestr, 81 % of them have been cared before the birth, 48.8 % of them are supported withiron and 28.3 % of them are trained about nourishment, 52.8 % of them know the foodsincluding iron. It has been discovered that 49.4 % of the pregnant women included in thestudy have anemia.It has been found out that the rate of the anemia is meaningfully in a high level andthe risk of the anemia increases (p< 0.05) between the pregnant women, who have no healthassurance, who have not been cared before the birth and who have not been cared frequentlyenough, who do not use iron preparat, whose fundus level is less than expected by looking attheir last menstruational date, who drink tea in the breakfasts, who consume vegetables in asmall amount, and who have a witheredness variable of anemia.In the study, it has been found out that most of the pregnant women carry the risk ofanemia and the education of the pregnants and the health staff play an important role indecreasing the risk factors. Some suggestions have been propesed by looking at the results.