Atriyum fibrilasyonu olup DCS ile sinüs ritmine dönen olgularda ramipril doz titrasyonunun nükse etkisi
The effect of ramipril dose titration on recurrence in patients with AF who had sinus rhythm after DCS
- Tez No: 194576
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. BÜLENT GÖRENEK
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Kardiyoloji, Cardiology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: AF recurrence, ramipril, cardioversion
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kardiyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 49
Özet
ABSTRACTBeyaztas,S. The effect of ramipril dose titration on recurrence in patients withAF who had sinus rhythm after DCS. Eskişehir Osmangazi University Facultyof Medicine, Medical Specialty Thesis in Department of Cardiology, Eskisehir2007. 134 patients (85 female, 49 male, mean age 65.8 ± 5.3, 68.8 ± 9.6,respectively) who had chronic AF and planned to convert to sinus rhythm (SR) wereincluded to study. Recurrence of AF remains as an important problem aftersuccessful cardioversion. There are benefit outcomes of using angiotensin convertingenzyme (ACE) inhibitors and angiotensin receptor blockers (ARB) in patients whohave restorated to SR in the last years. As a result of limited studies, the success ofcardioversion increases and recurrence decreases. But there are no knowledge aboutdifference between different doses of ACE inhibitors and ARB. This is the firststudy in this subject. Amiodarone therapy was used for all cases ten days beforecardioversion and after this period oral amiodarone 200 mg daily were continued. Inaddition, two groups formed from 134 cases four weeks before cardioversion:Ramipril 2.5 mg/day (69 cases) and 10 mg/day (65 cases). All patients underwentelectrical cardioversion. Restoration of sinus rhythm wasn't obtained in 7 cases. AFrecuurence developed in 47 cases after successful cardioversion. The maintanence ofSR rate was %63.9 in cases who given 2.5 mg ramipril daily and %56.9 in cases whogiven 10 mg ramipril daily, there is no significant difference between two groups (p< 0.05). As a result, we concluded that low dose of ACE inhibitor is enough toreduce AF recurrence, the higher dose of ACE inhibitors has not addition benefit.
Özet (Çeviri)
ÖZETBeyaztaş,S. Atriyum fibrilasyonu olup DCS ile sinüs ritmine dönen hastalardaramipril doz titrasyonunun nükse etkisi. Eskişehir Osmangazi ÜniversitesiKardiyoloji Anabilim Dalı, Tıpta Uzmanlık Tezi, Eskişehir 2007. Bu çalışmakronik atriyum fibrilasyonu (AF) olup, elektriki kardiyoversiyonla sinüs ritminedöndürülmesi planlanan 85?i kadın, 49?u erkek toplam 134 hasta (ortalama yaşları vestandart sapmaları sırayla 65,8 - ±5.3, 68,8 - ±9.6) ile yapılmıştır. Başarılıkardiyoversiyon sonrası nüks atriyum fibrilasyonu vakalarında önemli bir kliniksorun olarak kalmaya devam etmektedir. Son yıllarda anjiotensin dönüştürücü enzim(ADE) inhibitörleri ve anjiotensin reseptör blokörlerinin (ARB) sinüs ritmi sağlananolgularda kullanımının olumlu sonuçlarına ilişkin veriler bulunmaktadır. Eldeki sınırlısayıdaki araştırmaların sonuçlarına göre, kardiyoversiyon başarısı artmakta ve nüksazalmaktadır. Ancak ADE inhibitörleri ve ARB?lerin farklı dozları arasında fark olupolmadığı bilinmemektedir. ARB?ler bir klinik araştırmada incelenmiştir ancak, ADEinhibitörleri ile ilişkili araştırma yapılmamıştır. Çalışmamız bu anlamda bir ilkaraştırmadır. Çalışmada tüm hastalara kardiyoversiyondan on gün önce amiodarontedavisi başlandı ve bu süre sonunda 1x200mg şeklinde düzenlendi. Ayrıcakardiyoversiyondan dört hafta öncesinde toplam 134 hastalık 2 grup oluşturuldu:Ramipril 2.5 mg/gün (69 hasta) ve 10 mg/gün (65 hasta). Tüm hastalara elektrikikardiyoversiyon uygulandı. 7 hastada SR sağlanamadı. Başarılı kardiyoversiyonsonrası 47 hastada AF rekürrensi gelişti.