Koroner iskemili olgularda k-mrg ile sol ventrikül fonksiyonlarının değerlendirilmesi
- Tez No: 194929
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. HALİL ARSLAN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Radyoloji ve Nükleer Tıp, Radiology and Nuclear Medicine
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Coronary artery ischemia, C-MRI, Echocardiography
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Radyodiagnostik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 86
Özet
Amaç: Koroner arter iskemisinde kalbin duvar hareketleri ve atım fonksiyonları bozulmakta olup günümüzde kalp fonksiyonları ekokardiyografi ile değerlendirilmektedir. Bu çalışmada sol ventrikül duvar hareket kusurlarının ve ejeksiyon fraksiyonunun (EF) değerlendirilmesinde Kardiyak Manyetik Rezonans Görüntüleme (K-MRG)'nin duyarlılığı araştırılmıştır. Gereç ve yöntem: Çalışmamızda koroner arter hastalığı saptanan ekokardiyografik incelemeleri yapılmış 30 hastada ve kontrol grubu olarak sağlıklı 20 olguda K-MRG görüntülenmesi yapıldı. Kısa aks, 4 boşluk ve 2 boşluk görüntüler alındıktan sonra sine MR görüntüler, retrospektif ve EKG tetiklemeli olarak parelel görüntüleme tekniği eşliğinde bir kalp siklusunda ortalama 20 görüntü alabilen True-FISP sekansı ile alındı. Görüntüler iş istasyonunda kardiyak bir program olan ARGUS programına aktarılarak sol ventrikül EF ve duvar hareketleri değerlendirildi. K-MRG ve ekokardiyografi sonuçları istatistiksel olarak Student's-t paired testi ve Pearson korelasyon analizi ile karşılaştırılarak K-MRG'nin duyarlılığı ortaya konmaya çalışıldı. Bulgular: Tüm olgularda K-MRG incelemeleri 20?25 dakika içerisinde başarı ile gerçekleştirildi. Yapılan karşılaştırılmalarda kontrol grubunda EF'nu açısından istatistiksel bir fark saptanmadı (p>0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: In case of coronary artery ischemia (CAI), cardiac wall movements and output functions are being affected which are generally evaluated with echocardiography. In this study, the efecctiveness of cardiac magnetic resonanse imaging (C-MRI) in the left vatricular wall movement abnormality and ejection fraction (EF) has been evaluated and compared with echocardiography. Materıal And Method: In our study, 30 patients with CAI and 20 cases as a control group were examined with echocardiography and C-MRI within the same day. After obtaining short axis, 4 chamber and 2 chamber morphologic images, cine C-MRI were taken with True-FISP sequence using parelel images and retrospective ECG triggered technique which has capability of 20 images in one cardiac cycle. After transferring the images to workstation, left ventricular EF and wall movements were evaluated using ARGUS programme which is dedicated to cardiac functions. The results of C-MRI and echocardiography were statistically compared with Students t paired test and Pearson corralation analysis. Findings: All of the C-MR examinations were performed succesfully within 20?25 minutes. There were no statistical differences in comparison of the EF between echocardiography and C-MRI in control group. But in the patient group, the average value of the EF and wall movement scores were statistically different from each other (P>001) and it was seen that C-MRI was superior than echocardiography. Conclusion: C-MRI is more sensitive than echocardiography in the evaluation of left ventricular EF and wall movements in the patients with CAI. C-MRI must be prefered to echocardiography especially in case of cardiac remodeling events, acustic window problems and in cases which are unable to diagnose with echocardiography.