Kürek ergometresinde Direkt Max VO2 Ölçümleriyle Saha Testlerinin Karşılaştırılması
Comparing the direct maksimumVO2 measurment with the field tests in the rowing ergometer
  1. Tez No: 196087
  2. Yazar: İREM DOĞHAN
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. İLHAN ODABAŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Fizyoloji, Spor, Physiology, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: MaxVO2, Rowing, Harvard Step Test, Cooper Test, Shuttle Run
  7. Yıl: 2007
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Marmara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 64
Özet
Araştırmamızın amacı kürek ergometresinde yapılan direkt maxVO2 ölçümleri ile sahada yapılabilecek dolaylı maxVO2 ölçümleri arasındaki ilişkiyi belirlemek ve kürekçilerin maxVO2 ölçümleri için en uygun indirekt yöntemi saptamaktır. Çalışmamıza katılan kürekçilerin yaş ortalaması 22,19 ± 3,67 yıl, boy ortalamaları 186,19 ± 6,78 cm, kilo ortalamaları 81,63 ± 12,31 kg dır . Araştırmada kürekçilerin max VO2 `lerinin direkt ölçümleri kürek ergometresi kullanılarak breath by breath yöntemiyle, indirekt ölçümler ise Cooper, Shuttle Run, Harvard step test kullanılarak yapılmış, elde edilen sonuçlar karşılaştırılarak direkt ölçüme en yakın indirekt ölçüm belirlenmeye çalışılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, our aim was to analyze the differences between direct method as laboratory test on rowing ergometer and indirect method as Cooper test, Harvard step test and shuttle run. By doing this, we have tried to reach best indirect method for rowers. Average age of rowers who attended search was 22,19 ± 3,67, average of height 186,19 ± 6,78 cm, weight average 81,63 ±12,31 kg. In this search rowers max VO2 direct method was analyzed by breath by breath method, as for indirect measurement using Cooper, Shuttle run, Harvard step test. By comparing this test results we have tried to designate direct measurement to closest indirect measurement. As a result test has shown that, there is a meaningful relation between direct test compare to Cooper test for athletes. However this test has also shown that there are no relations between direct test method compares to index of Harvard test values and Shuttle test results. As a conclusion based on these results, when there no appropriate condition to do direct test, Cooper test will help trainers to achieve maxVO2 results of rowers.