Organik gübreleme yapılarak tarım ilacı çok kullanılmadan ve klasik yöntem uygulanarak üretilen domatesler ile bunlardan elde edilen bazı ürünlerin kalitelerinin belirlenmesi
Determination of the qualities of the tomatoes produces by organic fertilization without using pesticides and those produced using inorganic (conventional) methods and some products prepared from these tomatoes
  1. Tez No: 198676
  2. Yazar: TURGAY MERCAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. UTKU ÇOPUR
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Gıda Mühendisliği, Food Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Domates, Organik Domates, İnorganik Domates, DomatesSuyu, Domates Konservesi, Pastörizasyon, Tomato, Organic Tomato, Inorganic Tomato, Tomato Juice, Canned Tomato, Pasteurisation
  7. Yıl: 2005
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Uludağ Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Gıda Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 125
Özet
ÖZETBu çalışmada; organik gübreleme yapılarak tarım ilacı kullanmadan ve klasikyöntem uygulanarak üretilen AG 2286 F1 hibrit ve AG 2296 F1 hibrit sanayi çeşididomatesler ile bu domateslerden üretilen domates konservesi ve suyu araştırmanınmateryalini oluşturmuştur. Domates konservesi 720 mL' lik cam kavanozlarda,domates suyu ise 200 mL' lik şişelerde ambalajlanmıştır.Elde edilen ürünler 100 o C' de 25 ve 35 dakika olmak üzere iki farklı ısılişleme tabi tutularak pastörize edilmiştir. Hammaddelerde ve elde edilen ürünlerde1., 4., 8., 12. aylarda (1., 2., 3., 4. Dönem) fiziksel (suda çözünür kuru madde, pH,renk, kuru madde, ham protein), kimyasal (asitlik, tuz, vitamin C, likopen, karoten,indirgen şeker, toplam şeker, ham protein, nitrit, nitrat) ve duyusal analizler ilemineral madde (sodyum, potasyum, kalsiyum, mağnezyum, demir, bakır, çinko,mangan), ağır metal (kurşun, kadmiyum) ve pestisit (α-BHC, β-lindan, endosülfan,endrin, dieldrin, aldrin, heptachlor epoxide, methyl-parathion, malathion, diazinon,chlorpyrifof, bromoproproylate, pp-DDT, op-DDE, ve pp-DDD) analizleri de yapılmış,her iki yetiştirme tekniğinin hammadde ve ürünlerinin kalitelerine etkileri belirlenmiştir.Yapılan duyusal değerlendirmeler sonucunda en fazla beğeniyi organik gübrelemeyapılarak ve tarım ilacı kullanılmadan yetiştirilen AG 2286 F1 hibrit sanayiodomatesleri ve bu domateslerden üretilip 100 C' de 25 dakika süre ile pastörizeedilen domates suyu ve domates konserveleri almıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACTDETERMINATION of THE QUALITIES of THE TOMATOES PRODUCES byORGANIC FERTILIZATION WITHOUT USING PESTICIDES and THOSE PRODUCEDUSING INORGANIC (CONVENTIONAL) METHODS and SOME PRODUCTS PREPAREDFROM THESE TOMATOESIn this research, some hybrid tomatoes named AG 2286 F1 and AG 2296 F1 wereused as research materials.These tomatoes were harvested with both organic and inorganicagricultural methods and processed in order to get tomato juice and canned tomato. Packingmaterials were 720 mL glass jar for canned food, and 200 mL glass bottle for juice.These commodities were pastorized in 100 oC for 25 and 35 minutes. For crudematerial and product, after the production of these commodities, at 1th, 4th, 8th, 12th months,physical, chemical and sensorial analyses were performed. In addition minerals, heavymetals and pestisides contents of these commodities were determined.In this research, some hybrid tomatos named AG 2286 F1 and AG 2296 F1 wereused as research material.These tomatos were harvested both organic and inorganicagricultural methods and processed in order to get tomato juice and canned tomato. Packingmaterials were 720 mL glass jar for canned food, and 200 mL glass bottle for juice.These commodities were pastorized in 100 oC for 25 and 35 minutes. For crudematerial and product, after the production of these commodities, at 1th, 4th, 8th, 12th months,physical, chemical and sensorial analyses were performed. In addition minerals, heavymetals and pestisides content of these commodities were determined.Pastorised tomato juices and pastorised canned tomatoes (in 100 0C for 25 minutes)were liked mostly by degustateurs because of their flavor and taste.It was determined that after sensory evaluations performed the AG 2286 F1 hybridindustrial type tomatoes grown with organic methods were better for taste, odour and flavor.