Bir farmasötik preparattaki perindopril ve indapamid'in sinyal işleme ve çok değişkenli kalibrasyon yöntemleriyle kantitatif analizi.
Signal processing and multivariate calibration methods for the quantitative analysis of perindpril and indapamide in a pharmaceutical preparation.
  1. Tez No: 203087
  2. Yazar: GÖZDE PEKTAŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ERDAL DİNÇ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eczacılık ve Farmakoloji, Pharmacy and Pharmacology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Signal processing methods, Multivariate calibration methods, Quantitative analysis, Perindopril, İndapamid
  7. Yıl: 2008
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kimya Bölümü
  12. Bilim Dalı: Analitik Kimya Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 160
Özet
Bir Farmasötik Preparattaki Perindopril ve İndapamid'in Sinyal İşleme ve Çok Değişkenli Kalibrasyon Yöntemleriyle Kantitatif AnaliziBu tezde, sinyal işleme ve çok değişkenli kalibrasyon yöntemleri ticari preparatlardaki PER ve IND'in aynı anda miktar tayinine hiçbir ayırma gerektirmeksizin uygulandı.Çok değişkenli kalibrasyonların tabletlerdeki PER ve IND'in aynı anda miktar tayinine uygulamasında, Orijinal Absorpsiyon Spektrumu-Temel Bileşen Regresyonu (OAS-PCR), Orijinal Absorpsiyon Spektrumu-Kısmi En Küçük Kareler (OAS-PLS), Türev Spektrumu-PCR (TS-PCR) ve Türev Spektrumu-PLS (TS-PLS) yöntemlerini oluşturmak için Temel Bileşen Regresyon (PCR) ve Kısmi En Küçük Kareler yöntemi orijinal absorpsiyon spektrumlarına ve onların birinci türev spektrumlarına uygulandı.OAS-PCR, OAS-PLS, DS-PCR ve DS-PLS kalibrasyon yöntemlerinin validasyonu % gerikazanım çalışmaları ve standart ekleme tekniği kullanılarak gerçekleştirildi. Bir sonraki adımda, bu çok değişkenli kemometrik kalibrasyonlar PER ve IND içeren tabletlerin kantitatif analizine uygulandı.Sinyal işleme yöntemlerinde, PER ve IND'in analizinde en yüksek geri kazanım sonuçlarını elde etmek için çeşitli dalgacık aileleri test edildi. Bu test sürecinde Haar ve Biortogonal1.5 sürekli dalgacık dönüşümlerinin (sırasıyla HAAR-SDD ve BIOR1.5-SDD) tabletlerdeki PER ve IND'in kantitatif analizi için uygun olduğu bulundu. HAAR-SDD yöntemlerini kullanarak, PER ve IND için kalibrasyon grafikleri PER için 231.1 nm ve IND için 291.0 nm'de SDD sinyallerini ölçerek elde edildi.BIOR1.5-SDD yönteminde, PER için 221.6 nm ve IND için 282.7 nm ölçüm değerleri kullanılarak kalibrasyon grafikleri elde edildi. Bu yöntemlerin, çeşitli sentetik karışımların analiziyle ve standart ekleme tekniği kullanılarak validasyonu gerçekleştirildi. Hem HAAR-SDD ve hem de BIOR1.5-SDD yöntemleri tabletlerdeki PER ve IND'in kantitatif analizine başarıyla uygulanmıştır.OAS-PCR, OAS-PLS, TS-PCR, TS-PLS, HAAR-SDD ve BIOR1.5-SDD yöntemlerinin karşılaştırılması için literatür yöntemlerinden farklı deneysel şartlara sahip olan birinci türev yöntemi (TS) ve Yüksek Basınçlı Sıvı Kromatoğrafisi (HPLC) yöntemi PER ve IND tabletlerinin kantitatif analizi için kullanıldı.Gelişmiş OAS-PCR, OAS-PLS, TS-PCR, TS-PLS, HAAR-SDD and BIOR1.5-SDD yöntemlerinden elde edilen deneysel sonuçlar ile TS ve HPLC yöntemlerinden elde edilen sonuçlar t- testi ve F-testi kullanılarak karşılaştırıldı.Anahtar Kelimeler : Sinyal işleme yöntemleri, Çok değişkenli kalibrasyon yöntemleri,Kantitatif analiz, Perindopril, İndapamid.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARYSignal processing and multivariate calibration methods for the quantitative analysis of perindopril and indapamide in a pharmaceutical preparationIn this thesis, signal processing and multivariate calibration methods were applied to the simultaneous determination of PER and IND in the commercial tablet formulation without using any separation procedure.In the application of the multivariate calibrations to the simultaneous determination of PER and IND in tablets, the algorithms of principle component regression (PCR) and partial least squares (PLS) were applied to the data set of the original absorption spectra and their first derivative spectra to construct the original absorption spectrum-PCR and the original absorption spectrum-PLS (OAS-PCR and OAS-PLS, respectively) and derivative spectrum-PCR and derivative spectrum-PLS (DS-PCR and DS-PLS, respectively).The validation of the OAS-PCR, OAS-PLS, DS-PCR and DS-PLS calibration methods were performed by using recovery studies and standard addition technique. In the following step, these multivariate chemometric calibrations were subjected to the quantitative analysis of tablets containing PER and IND drugs.In the signal processing methods, various wavelet families were tested to find the highest recovery results for the analysis of PER and IND. In this work, Haar and Biorthogonal1.5 continous wavelet transforms (HAAR-CWT and BIOR1.5-CWT, respectively) were found to be suitable for the determination of the related compounds in samples. By using HAAR-CWT method, calibration graphs for PER and IND were obtained by measuring the CWT-ampluteds at 231.1 nm for PER and 291.0 nm for IND. Similarly, by Bior1.5-CWT method, the calibration graphs were obtained using the measurements at 221.6 nm for PER and 282.7 for IND. These methods were validated by analyzing various synthetic mixtures and by using standard addition technique. Both HAAR-CWT and BIOR1.5-CWT methods were successfully applied to the quantitative analysis of PER and IND in tablets.In order to compare methods of OAS-PCR, OAS-PLS, DS-PCR, DS-PLS, HAAR-CWT and BIOR1.5-CWT in this study, first derivative method and High performance liquid chromatography (DS and HPLC, respectively), which have different experimental conditions than literature methods, were developed and used for the quantitative resolution of the tablets of PER and IND. The validity of both DS and HPLC methods was performed by the validation parameters as well as the proposed multivariate and signal processing methods. These DS and HPLC methods give succesfull results for the determination of PER and IND in tablets.The experimental results obtained from the developed OAS-PCR, OAS-PLS, DS-PCR, DS-PLS, HAAR-CWT and BIOR1.5-CWT methods were compared with those obtained by DS and HPLC methods by using t-test and F-test. Statistical results obtained by using t-test and F-test show no significiant difference between the mentioned methods.