Hemodiyaliz tedavisi gören hastaların fistül bakımı ve korunması ile ilgili bilgi düzeylerini belirlenmesi
Research is devised in order to determine the knowledge level concerning fistula care and protection, of patients who receives a hemodialyses therapy.
- Tez No: 203410
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. BİRSEN YÜRÜGEN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Nefroloji, Nephrology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kidneys, Hemodialyses, AV fistula, Graft, Patient training
- Yıl: 2008
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Haliç Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 76
Özet
Araştırma, hemodiyaliz tedavisi gören hastaların fistül bakımı ve korunması ile ilgili bilgi düzeylerini belirlemek amacıyla analitik olarak planlandı.Araştırmanın evrenini özel bir Hemodiyaliz Ünitesi'nde tedavi gören 250 hasta, örneklemini ise; araştırmaya gönüllü olarak katılmayı kabul eden 103 hemodiyaliz hastası oluşturdu. Anket sorularının hazırlanmasında konu ile ilgili literatürlerden yararlanıldı. Araştırma 22 Ekim 2007-22 Ocak 2008 tarihleri arasında yapıldı.Veriler; anket formu ve bilgi formu kullanılarak toplandı, (Anket formu 11, bilgi formu ise 34 soruyu kapsadı). Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde Ortalama, Standart Sapma, Oneway Anova, Tukey HDS, Ki-Kare, Pearson korelasyon, Student t testi kullanıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Research is devised in order to determine the knowledge level concerning fistula care and protection, of patients who receives a hemodialyses therapy.The universe of research composed of 250 patients who are having therapy in a private Hemodialyses Unit and the sampling of it composed of 103 hemodialyses patient who voluntarily accepted to participate in the research. In the preparation of questions of survey, the related literature with the subject is drawn upon. Research is conducted between the dates of 22 October 2007 and 22 January 2008.Data is collected through survey form and information form, (The survey form contained 11 questions and the information form contained 34 questions.) For the appraisal of data, Mean, Standard Deviation, One-way Anovas, Tukey HDS, Chi-Square, Pearson Correlation, Student t tests are deployed. Results are evaluated on the confidence interval of 95%, the significance on the level of p0,05).It is found out that the total knowledge level points regarding fistula care and protection, of patients who are under Hemodialyses therapy is higher in patients who take dialysis three times a week than who take two times a week at an advanced significant level.