The Institutional change towards a self managing organization the case study: NEL Nuclear Electronics Company
  1. Tez No: 21540
  2. Yazar: DİLEK KÖSEOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. OĞUZ BABÜROĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: İşletme, Business Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Kurumsal değişim, NEL Nükleer Elektronik Şirketi, kurumsallaşma derecesi, değişime tepki, Institutional change, NEL Nuclear Electronics Company, degrees of institutionalization and resistance to change
  7. Yıl: 1992
  8. Dil: İngilizce
  9. Üniversite: İhsan Doğramacı Bilkent Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: İşletme Enstitüsü
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 97
Özet
ÖZET KATILIMCI YÖNETİME DOĞRU KURUMSAL DEGISIM NEL NÜKLEER ELEKTRONİK ŞİRKETİ Dilek Koseoglu Danisman: Doc.Dr Oğuz Baburoglu 2000'li yıllara doğru Türkiye'de kurumsallaşma konusu giderek önem kazanmaktadir. Günümüzde kurum sozcugu, genelde buyuk bürokratik organizasyonlar olarak anlasilmaktadir. Bu tez için yapilan literatür arastirmasina gore, kurumsallaşma konusu insan kaynagi ve katilimci demokratik bir kurumsal kultur oluşturmak amaciyla incelenmiştir. Bu tezin amaci, şirketlerin kurumsallaşma derecelerini ve olasi tepkileri goz onunde bulundurarak, kurumsallasmanin calisanlar üzerindeki etkilerini incelemektir. NEL Nükleer Elektronik Şirketi için önerilen değişim prosesi, katilimci demokratik bir kurumsal kultur oluşturmak amacindadir.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT THE INSTITUTIONAL CHANGE TOWARDS A SELF MANAGING ORGANIZATION THE CASE STUDY: NEL NUCLEAR ELECTRONICS COMPANY By DILEK koseoglu Supervisor: Doc. Dr. OGUZ BABUROGLU Toward 2000' s the institution building process is a becomming phenomenon. The term institution is generally understood as a large bureaucratic organizations. From the extensive literature survey it is observed that little has been written from the human resources perspective and the issues of building a more participative democratic institutional culture in organizations. Basically, this thesis is about the potential impact of the institutional change process on the company culture. It analyses the degrees of institutionalization and resistance to this institutional change. The change process is based on the development of a participative democratic institutional organization of NEL Nuclear Electronics Company which was choosen as a case study.