Bilgisayar tabanlı kablosuz güvenlik otomasyonu
Computer basied wireless security automation
- Tez No: 216228
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. H.İBRAHİM ESKİKURT
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Teknik Eğitim, Technical Education
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kablosuz İletişim, Mikrodenetleyici, Seri port, Wireless Communication, Microcontroller, Serial port, Image Transfer
- Yıl: 2008
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sakarya Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Elektronik-Bilgisayar Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 64
Özet
Bu tez çalışmasında güvenlik otomasyonunda kullanılan kablosuz kamera sistemi tasarlanmıştır. Bu sistem ile kolay kurulum ve kablolu güvenlik sistemlerine kolayca adapte edilmesi hedeflenmiştir.Bu amaca ulaşmak için çeşitli üreticilerden edinilen elemanlar incelenmiş ve verimliliği, kullanım kolaylığı en üst düzeyde ve maliyeti en alt seviyede olanlar seçilmişlerdir.Yapılan çalışmada bilgisayarla kablosuz haberleşen bir binadaki kameraların kontrolü amaçlanmaktadır. Bilgisayara yüklü kullanıcı ara yüzü programı ile kameraların hareketini kontrol etmek mümkündür. Bunun yanında görüntü aktarımı da yapılmaktadır. Kamerayı hareket ettirmek için DC servo motorlar kullanılmıştır.Kameralara bağlı olan alıcı devrelere veri iletişimi kablosuz kanal üzerinden yapılmıştır. Alıcıya gönderilen verilerin seçilmesi bir bilgisayar programı vasıtasıyla yapılmaktadır. Verici devre ve bilgisayar arasındaki bağlantı RS-232 seri iletişim protokolu kullanılarak gerçekleştirilmiştir. Devreleri kontrol etmek veri trafiğini otomatikleştirmek için mikrodenetleyiciler kullanılmıştır. Ayrıca kameralardan alınan görüntülerin aktarımı RF alıcı-verici devresi ile gerçekleştirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this thesis study, a wireless security system used in security automation is developed. With this system, installment facility and adaptation facility to the cable safety systems are aimed.To reach this aim, elements which are acquired from various producers have been examined and the ones having the top level of productivity, facility of usage and the lower level of cost have been chosen.It is aimed that the control of cameras which are communicated with a wireless computer in a building. It is possible to control the rotation of cameras with user interface software in a computer. Furthermore, real time video transfer and rotation of cameras by DC servo motors are also possible.The communication is provided by transmitting data on wireless channel to the receiver circuit which is connected to the cameras. Data sended to the receiver are chosen by the computer software. The connection between the transmitter circuit and the computer is done by RS-232 communication protocol. The two microcontrollers used for control circuits and automate the data traffic. Also the video being acquired from cameras are transfered by an RF receiver-transmitter circuit.In the first section of the thesis, a brief history of the wireless communication has been examined and explanation about the remote control systems has been done. In the second section, microprocessors and microcontrollers have been explained briefly, the differences between them have been specified and qualifications of the employed microcontrollers have been explained. In the third section, general structure and operating principle of the system have been examined. In the fourth section, the transmitter card and the receiver card which controls the servo motors have been designed, employed elements on these cards have been examined one by one. In the fifth section, the application softwares of computer-based wireless security automation have been explained. In the last section, a general assessment has been done for the wireless security automation.