Dürrîzâde Mustafa Efendi Vakfiyesi
Deed property of trust of a pious foundation of Dürrizade Mustafa Efendi
- Tez No: 229108
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. İSMET KAYAOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Tarih, Religion, History
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Dürrizade Mustafa Efendi, vakfiye, Vakıf, İstanbul, Konya, Dürrizade Mustafa Efendi, deed property of trust of a pious foundation foundation, Istanbul, Konya
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İslam Tarihi ve Sanatları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: İslam Tarihi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 98
Özet
Vakfiye, 18. y.y. Osmanlı ilmiye sınıfına yön veren Dürrizadeler ailesinden gelen, seyhülislâm Dürrizade Mustafa Efendi'nin İstanbul ve Konya illerinde vakfettigi mülklerini ihtiva etmektedir. Vakfiye, üç bölümden olusmaktadır. Birinci bölümde Dürrizade Mustafa Efendi'nin İstanbul'da vakfettigi mülklerini, vakıftan istifade edecek kisi ve kurumları belirten vakfiye metni, ikinci bölümde Konya'da ki mülklerini ve vakıftan istifade edecek kisi ve kurumları belirten vakfiye metni, son bölümde ise Konya'da ki vakfiye metninin sayfa kenarlarına yazılan ek vakfiye metnidir. Dürrizade Mustafa Efendi İstanbul ve Konya'daki kurum ve kisilere belli sartlarda ayni ve nakdi yardımlarda bulunmustur. Vakfiyeye sadık kalarak Osmanlı toplum hayatında egitim kurumlarının önemi, ilim adamlarının, bayanların ve gayrimüslimlerin toplumdaki yerleri incelenmistir. 2007, 94 sayfa
Özet (Çeviri)
Deed property of trust of a pious foundation includes properties devised in the provinces of Istanbul and Konya by the Chief Religious Official (in Ottoman Empire) Dürrizade Mustafa Efendi who is from the family of Dürrizadeler that shaped the scientific institutions in 18 century in Ottoman Empire. Deed property of trust of a pious foundation text consists of three parts, in the first part, it is the deed property of trust of a pious foundation text that is stating properties devised by Dürrizade Mustafa Efendi in Istanbul and people and institutions who would benefit from foundations, in the second part, it is the Deed property of trust of a pious foundation text that is stating properties devised by Dürrizade Mustafa Efendi in Konya, and people and institutions who would benefit from foundations and in the last part, it is an additional Deed property of trust of a pious foundation that was written in the margins of page of the deed property of trust of a pious foundation. Dürrizade Mustafa Efendi granted contribution in kind and in money to the institutions and people in Konya and Istanbul. Being loyal to the deed property of trust of a pious foundation, it has been examined importance of institutes in the life of Ottoman society and also walk of life of scientists, women and non-moslem people in society. 2007, 98 pages