Görsel medya'nın spordaki şiddete etkisi
The effect of the visiual media to the violence in the sport
  1. Tez No: 234772
  2. Yazar: BAHADIR DEMİR
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MEHMET KÜÇÜKKURT
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Halkla İlişkiler, Sosyoloji, Spor, Public Relations, Sociology, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Supporter, Violence, Media
  7. Yıl: 2009
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Halkla İlişkiler Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Araştırma Yöntemleri Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 207
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı; Selçuk Üniversitesi öğrencilerinin futbol karşılaşmalarında şiddet eğilimlerinin ortaya konması ve karşılaşmalarda gösterdikleri şiddet davranışları ile televizyonda (özellikle) spor programlarında izledikleri taraftarların şiddet görüntüleriyle arasındaki olası ilişkinin ortaya konmasıdır.Araştırmanın örneklem grubunu; selçuk üniversitesinde öğrenim gören 408'i erkek 126'sı kadın toplam 534 öğrenci oluşturmaktadır.İlk olarak araştırmanın amacına ilişkin mevcut bilgiler, literatürün taranmasıyla sistematik bir şekilde verilmiştir. Böylece konu hakkında teorik bir çerçeve oluşturulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
This work?s aim is to arise that the Selçuk Üniversity?s students violence tendency at the football match and the other aim is to arise the probalde relation between their behaviour of violence during the match and the supporter?s showing violence in the sport programmes on TVThe İnvestigation?s sample group contain 534 students ( 408 boys, 126 grils) who are having education at the Selçuk Üniversity.Firstly, the informations about the aim of the investigation was given systematically by searching the lirerature. Secondly, an Inquiry, that is developed by the investigator, was practiced to these students to reach the aim of the investigation.İn the solution of the datas in this work; By using the pearson moments, t test , One Way Annova were taken P< 0,05 as a semantic. And SPSS ? statistical packape for social sciences? programmes was used for finding the vasues of the datas.According to this work, the level of participants? affectionate while they are watching their team on TV gets higher. As a result, the participants? showing behaviour of violence during the match or after the match shows that the level of affectionate changes while they are whatching their team `s fight. To sum up, the television?s power of effect to the public shows that the ways of the person?s behaviour.