Kur'an-ı Kerim'e göre Emr-i bi'l-Ma'ruf ve Nehy-i ani'l-Münker probleminin kelam ilmi açısından tahlili
An analysis of the problem of 'Enjoining what is good and forbidding what is evil? according to the Quran in the İslamic science of kelam (Islamic Theology)
  1. Tez No: 234901
  2. Yazar: RAMAZAN KIYMAZ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ŞERAFETTİN GÖLCÜK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Allah, Emir, Ma'rûf, Nehiy, Münker, Peygamber, God, to Enjoin, What is good, to Forbid, What is evil, Prophet
  7. Yıl: 2009
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Kelam Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 121
Özet
İslâm Dîni, insanlığın huzur ve mutluluğunu sağlayan evrensel yasalar koymuştur. Bu ilâhî yasalardan biri de ?İyiliği emretmek kötülüğe engel olmak? ilkesidir. Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'in ele aldığı ferdî ve toplumsal tarafı olan bu prensip, toplumda huzur ve güveni sağlayarak sevgi ve barışın hâkim olduğu bir dünya mutluluğu sunacaktır. Peygamberlerin aslî vazifesi, ?İyiliği emretmek kötülüğe engel olmak? ilkesinin gereklerini îfâ etmektir. Peygamber Efendimiz (s.a.v.) de örnek hayatıyla bu ilkeyi uygulayarak inananlara öğretmiştir. Bu ilke, Kelâm ekollerinin gündemlerinde etkin bir şekilde yer almış; Mu'tezile Mezhebi bu prensibi, beş temel itikadî ilkeden birisi olarak kabul etmiştir. Bu sebeple bu ilkeyi Kelâm problemi olarak tezimizde ele aldık.Araştırmamız giriş, üç ayrı bölüm ve bir sonuç bölümünden oluşmaktadır: Giriş bölümünde, konunun öneminden bahsettik. Birinci Bölüm'de ?Emir, Ma'rûf, Nehiy ve Münker? kavramlarının etimolojik tahlîlini yaptık. İkinci Bölüm'de ilk olarak ilkenin anahtar kavramlarının yer aldığı Kur'an-ı Kerîm'deki âyetler ışığında açıklamalar yaptık. Daha sonra bu âyetlere ilk muhâtap olan, dînin eğiticisi ve öğreticisi konumundaki peygamberin sözleri, uygulamaları ve tavsiyelerini ortaya koyduk. Üçüncü bölümde ise İslâm Tarihi boyunca inananların, bu ilkeye karşı tutumlarını ve uygulamalarını, bazı Kelâm ekolleri özelinde açıklamaya çalıştık. Ayrıca bireylerin, toplumun ve onları yönetenlerin uygulamalarıyla ilkeyi nasıl değerlendirdiklerini anlattık.Sonuç olarak ?iyiliği emretmek kötülüğe engel olmak? ilkesi, Kur'ân-ı Kerîm, Peygamber Efendimizi'n (s.a.v.)sözleri ve uygulamaları ayrıca din alimlerinin ortak kararıyla Müslümanlara farzdır. Yapılması karşılığında dünya ve âhiret hayatında mükâfatı; yapılmadığı takdirde ise cezası olacaktır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Islam has set down the universal rules/laws that aim to provide the happiness of human beings. One of those universal rules/laws is `the enjoining what is good and forbidding what is evil (emru bilmaruf nehyi anil munker). This principle of Quran targets human being both as a society & individual and aims to provide them a world in which happiness, peace, love and the security of human beings is intendedl. Also this is the principle part of the prophet hood that was practiced by the prophets in the past. The prophet of Islam, Muhammad (pbuh), the best example for Muslims to follow, practiced this principle in his life and set a good example. This principle has been the hot topic of the schools of thoughts of the Islamic science of Kelam (Islamic Theology), especially by the school of Thought of Mu?tezile that has accepted it as a part of the Islamic creed. For this reason I have chosen this principle as a problem in the Islamic science of Kelam (Islamic Theology)My research consists of introduction, 3 main chapters plus the conclusion part. I have researched and examined the significance of the topic in the theology in the introduction part. In the first chapter, I have etymologically analysed the terms/words of ?Emr, Maruf, Nehy, and Munker respectively To Enjoin, Goodness (what is good), To Forbid and Badness (what is evil). In the second chapter, I have made some explanations in the light of the verses of the Quran in which the key terms/words of this issue are mentioned. Then from this point I moved on presenting the sayings, practices and advise of Prophet Muhammad who was the first receiver of these verses and the first teacher of the religion. In the third chapter I presented the teachings of the schools of thoughts and ordinary believers on this issue, their approach towards it and their practices, throughout Islamic history.To conclude, the principle of ?the enjoining what is good and forbidding what is evil (emru bilmaruf nehyu anil munker)? is compulsory act upon the believers according to the Quran, sayings and actions of Prophet Muhammad (pbuh) and according to the consensus of the Islamic scholars. There will be a reward in this life and the hereafter upon those who act on it, and there will be punishment on those who do not.