Ergenlerde öfke ifade tarzı ile kan basıncı arasındaki ilişki
The relationship between anger expression and blood pressure in adolescent
  1. Tez No: 236229
  2. Yazar: BANU ALBAYRAK
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. YASEMİN KUTLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Adolescent, Anger Expression, Blood Pressure, Body Mass Index
  7. Yıl: 2009
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Psikiyatri Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 88
Özet
Bu çalışma, 16-18 yaş arası ergenlerde öfke ifade tarzı ile kan basıncı değerlerini belirlemek ve öfke ifade tarzı ile kan basıncı değerleri arasında ilişki olup olmadığını saptamak amacıyla planlanmış tanımlayıcı ve ilişki arayıcı bir araştırmadır. Araştırmanın örneklemini İstanbul ili içerisinde Beşiktaş ilçesine bağlı 4 lisede, 2008-2009 eğitim ve öğretim yılına devam eden, yaşları 16 ila 18 arasında olan 276 lise son sınıf öğrencisi oluşturmuştur. Verilerin toplanmasında demografik veri toplama formu ve Sürekli Öfke ve Öfke İfade Tarzı Ölçeği (SÖÖTÖ) kullanılmış, sistolik ve diastolik kan basınç ölçümleri demografik veri toplama formuna kaydedilmiştir. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde SPSS 15.0 programı kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Albayrak, B. (2009). The Relationship Between Anger Expression and Blood Pressure in Adolescents. İstanbul University, Institute of Health Science, Psychiatry Nursing Department. Master of Science Thesis, İstanbulThis study is a descriptive-correlational study which is mainly for investigated the relationship of anger expression and blood pressure among adolescents 16-18 years of age. 276 seniors continuing high school education in 2008 -2009 semester from 4 urban high schools under the management of Directorship of Education in Beşiktaş in İstanbul, are the samples of the research. A Demographic Questionnaire and Anger Expression Inventory have been used and measures of systolic and diastolic blood pressure have been noted to the Demographic Questionnaire for collecting data. SPSS 15.0 program has been used for the evaluation of the data. To determine safety of questionnaire used in study, Cronbach Alpha constant has been analysed. Average (mean), standard deviation, Oneway Anova Test, Student?s t-Test, Spearman?s rho Correlation Test have been used and the statistical analysis, confidence interval of 95% and significance level of (.05) have been taken into consideration.Body mass index of 67.8 % of adolescents has been found in normal range, diastolic blood pressure of 4.7 % of adolescents and systolic blood pressure of 3.3 % of adolescents has been found as hypertensive. Anger expression score 23.24 ± 5.72; anger-in score 15.42 ± 3.78; anger-out score 17.70 ± 4.55 and anger-control score 19.39 ± 4.53 have been determined. A meaningful relation has been found between anger-control and systolic blood pressure of adolescents.