Türkiye'nin üyesi olduğu bölgesel ekonomik entegrasyonlarla dış ticaretinin analizi
Analysis of foreign trade of Turkey with the regional economic integration
- Tez No: 240098
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MUHSİN KAR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ekonomi, Economics
- Anahtar Kelimeler: KEİ, EKİT, İKT, Dış Ticaret, SMSF, Employment, Labour Demand
- Yıl: 2009
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İktisat Bölümü
- Bilim Dalı: İktisat Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 76
Özet
Dünya ticaretinde bir taraftan küreselleşme eğilimi diğer taraftan ise bölgeselleşme eğilimi yaşanmaktadır. Bölgesel ekonomik entegrasyonlar, coğrafi olarak birbirine yakın ülkeler arasında değişik şekillerde ve derecelerde oluşturulmaktadır. Türkiye ekonomik gelişimine, coğrafi konumuna ve tarihsel ilişkilerine göre bölgesindeki oluşumların içinde yer almış bir ülkedir. Bu çerçevede Türkiye, Avrupa Birliği (AB) ile ilişkilerini yıllar itibariyle geliştirmiş ve halen tam üyelik müzakereleri yapmaktadır. Türkiye, diğer taraftan Karadeniz Ekonomik İşbirliği (KEİ) ve Ekonomik İşbirliği Teşkilatı (EKİT) gibi bölgesel ve İslam Konferansı Teşkilatı (İKT) gibi bölgesel olmayan ekonomik işbirlikleriyle de ticari ve politik ilişkilerini geliştirmektedir. Türkiye dış ticaretinin yaklaşık %50'sini Avrupa Birliği, %25'ini KEİ, %16'sini İKT ve %9'unu ise EKİT ile gerçekleştirmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The changes occured in ekonomic structures of the countries with the occuring globalization phenomenon have been done survey subject by economist with different approaches. Lately especially the structure of small and middle scaled firms (SMSF) which constitues the structure of country economies, employment, education nations and the relations between these nations have been studied many times. As a result of studies which academics, economy experts, stade institues and instituons concerning these concepts; the conclusions they found and the models they developed, have given way to do micro scaled researches in regions and provinces-wide in a course of time and have started to become widespread in the field of science. So the structure of SMSF which has an important socio-economic structure and value, and are active in Kahramanmaraş, the situation of employment, the quality of labour and the topic of in what level the workpower meets the needs of employees haven?t been evaluated in a scientific perspective yet. In order to understand and give suggensions for solution about unemployment, employment dynamic structures of stade economies, well analyzing socio-economic factors which effect them has surely become very important for