Sağlık personelinin aile planlaması yöntemlerini tercih nedenleri
The family planning preference reasons of health personal
  1. Tez No: 243235
  2. Yazar: ÖZLEM ÇİFTÇİ ÖZTÜRK
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. GÜLENGÜL KÖKEN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Family planning, Health Personal, Preference Reasons
  7. Yıl: 2009
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Afyon Kocatepe Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 79
Özet
Aile planlaması, ailelerin ekonomik olanaklarına ve kişisel isteklerine göre istedikleri sayıda, istedikleri zamanda ve sağlıklı aralıklarla, bakabilecekleri kadar çocuk sahibi olmaları demektir. Aile planlamasının esas hedefi anne ve çocukların sağlıklarını korumak ve sağlık düzeylerini yükseltmektir. Yapılan çalışmalar ve düzenlemelerle kazanılan haklar sonucunda, çalışma yaşamı içine giren kadın sayısı gün geçtikçe artmıştır.Ülkemizde çalışan kadınların büyük bir çoğunluğu ekonomik zorunluluklar nedeniyle, aile geçindirmek veya aile bütçesine katkıda bulunmak amacıyla çalışmaktadır. Kadının statüsü ve üreme sağlığıyla ilişkisi son yıllarda daha tartışılır olmuştur. Araştırmalar kadın eğitiminin ve kadının para getiren bir işte çalışmasının üreme sağlığını olumlu etkilediğini göstermektedir.Bu tanımlayıcı araştırma Afyonkarahisar il merkezinde yaşayan, 171 sağlık personelinin hangi aile planlaması yöntemlerini tercih ettiklerini ve tercih etme sebeplerini belirlemek amacıyla yapılmıştır.Araştırmada veri toplama aracı olarak 27 sorudan oluşan anket formu kullanılmıştır. Anket formunda demografik özellikler, kadınların doğurganlık öyküleri, kullandığı kontraseptif yöntemler ve tercih nedenleri ile ilgili sorular yer almaktadır.Veriler anket formu aracılığı ile toplanmış istatistiksel analizinde ki kare ve anova testi kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Family Planning means that the families to have children that they could bring up according to their economical oppurtunities and personal wishes what number of requests they want and whenever they want and within a healty intervals. The main goals of family planning are to protect the children?s and the mothers? health and to raise the health level. As a result of rights acquired with studies and arrangements, the number of women joined in working life has increased day by day.In our country most of the working-women work because of the economical difficulties they have to subsist families or to contribute the family budget. The relationship of the statua os woman and reproductive health are mostly discussed in recent years. Researches show that women education and women working a job paying affected the reproductive health positively.This rescriptive research was made in Afyonkarahisar province centrum, to determine which family planning methods 171 health personals prefer and their preference reasons.In the research, as a means of data collection, a form of questionnaire comprising 27 questions was used. In the form of questionnaire there are demographic characteristics, fertility stories of women, contraseptive methods they use and questions about the reasons for preferences.The datas were collected through the agency of a questionnaire, by their statistical analysis square and anova tests were used. As a atatitical significance p < 0,05 has been adopted.İt is determined that %90,5 of the health personals whose age averages are 33,13 ± 5,61 use modern family planning methods and % 9,5 of them use traditional methods. Among the women the most preferred modern methods are with the %37,4 condom/preservative and with the %32,7 RIA. The most preferred traditional method is with the %9,5 to take back/recall.The higher the education level of women the more the usage of modern methods increased. Morover, it was also determined that being a medical personal is a factor on the preference of modern methods among women.women who use traditional family planning methods use mostly take back/recall method. It is also determined that by choosing of any method education, age and partners are also very decisive.