Rijit bronkoskopi yapılan pediatrik hastalarda iki farklı dozda remifentanil infüzyonunun hemodinami, nöromüsküler blokör tüketimi ve derlenme süresine etkileri açısından karşılaştırılması
Comparasion of the effects of two different doses of remifentanil infusion on hemodynamics, consumption of neuromuscular blocker and recovery time on pediatric patients undergoing rigid bronchoscopy
- Tez No: 247108
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SİBEL BARIŞ
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Pediyatrik rijit bronkoskopi, remifentanil, nöromüsküler monitörizasyon, derlenme, Pediatric rigid bronchoscopy, remifentanil, neuromuscular monitoring, recovery
- Yıl: 2010
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 76
Özet
Rijit bronkoskopi özellikle pediyatrik yaş grubunda yabancı cisim aspirasyonu vakalarında tedavi amacıyla kullanılmaktadır. Rijit bronkoskopi hemodinamik ve stres yanıtı fazla etkilemektedir, bu nedenle anestezi derinliğinin yeterli olması gerekmektedir. Ancak yabancı cisme bağlı bronkoskopi girişimleri çok hızlı sona erebilmektedir. Remifentanil kısa etki süreli güçlü bir analjeziktir, propofol ise yine kısa etkili anestezik ajandır. Bu çalışmada pediatrik hastalarda yapılacak rijit bronkoskopide, propofol, mivakuryum ve beraberinde iki farklı dozda remifentanil infüzyonunun nöromüsküler fonksiyonlara, hemodinamiye ve derlenme süresine etkilerini araştırmayı amaçladık.Çalışmaya Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi Etik kurul izni ve hasta yakınının yazılı onayı alındıktan sonra rijit bronkoskopi yapılması planlanan ASA I-II, yaşları 3?12 arasında olan toplam 70 hasta alındı. Bilinen kardiyak, renal, endokrin, hepatik hastalığı bulunan ve oda havasında SpO2 0.05).Gruplar arası karşılaştırmada, indüksiyondan 1 dk ve bronkoskopiden 1 dk sonraki kalp atım hızı değerleri Grup R1'de Grup R2'ye göre yüksek bulunmuştur (p>0.05). Bronkoskopiden 1 dk sonraki sistolik, diyastolik ve ortalama arter basınçları Grup R1'de Grup R2'ye göre istatistiksel olarak anlamlı yüksek saptanmıştır (p0.05).Sonuç olarak; pediyatrik rijit bronkoskopi uygulanacak 3 yaş ve üzeri olgularda, propofol ve 0.2 µg/kg/dk dozunda remifentanil ile uygulanan TİVA'nın hemodinamik stabilizasyon, düşük komplikasyon ve erken derlenme sağladığı kanısına varılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Rigid bronchoscopy is a technique, used in treating foreign body aspiration cases, particularly in children. Rigid bronchoscopy has significant effects on hemodynamical and stress responds, thus the depth of anesthesia has to be maintained on adequate levels, during the procedure. However, attempts for the bronchoscopy to remove foreign bodies can last for very short times. Remifentanil is a strong short?acting analgesic agent, while propofol is a short?acting anaesthesical agent. In this study, our objective was to investigate the effects of propofol, mivacurium and together with two different doses of remifentanil infusions on neuromuscular functions, hemodynamics and recovery time.After obtaining the approval of Research Ethics Committee of 19 Mayıs University and the written consents of the patients? parents, we studied 70 pediatrical patients, ASA I?II, aged 3?12, presenting for elective rigid bronchoscopy. Patients, with cardiac, renal, endochronological diseases and with SpO2 < %95 were excluded. Patients were randomly allocated to 2 groups, each consisting of 35 patients, for our prospective, randomized, double?blind study. No premedication was administered to avoid misleading effects on the results. In the operating room, routine patient monitoring has been implemented on cases.Patients in Group R1 received 0.1 µg/kg/min remifentanil infusion. After 10 minutes, 3 mg/kg propofol, 0.01 mg/kg atropine, and with the loss of the eyelash reflex, 0.02 mg/kg mivacurium were administered and 5?13 mg/kg/hour propofol infusion was commanced. Anesthesia was maintained with 5?13 mg/kg/hour propofol and 0.1 µg/kg/min remifentanil infusions. In Group R2, patients received, 0.02 µg/kg/min remifentanil infusion. After 10 minutes, 3 mg/kg propofol, 0.01 mg/kg atropine and with the loss of the eyelash reflex 0.02 mg/kg mivacurium administered and 5?13 mg/kg/hour propofol infusiona was commanced. Anasthesia was maintained with 5?13 mg/kg/hour propofol and 0.2 µg/kg/min remifentanil infusions. Systolic, diastolic, and mean arterial blood pressures, heart rate, SpO2, body?thumb temperatures were also recorded.There was no significant diffirence between groups, in terms of demographical data of patients, SpO2 values, body?thumb temperatures, neuromuscular monitorizing values and the consumption of mivacurium (p>0.05).When compared with regard to heart rate values, 1 minute after the induction of bronchoscopy and 1 minute after the bronchoscopy, Group R1 had greater values than Group R2 (p>0.05). Systolic, diastolic, and mean arterial blood pressure values 1 minute after the bornchoscopy were statistically more prominent in Group R1 than Group R2 (p 9 was 19.8±3.0 min. in Group R1 and 16.1±3.0 min. in Group R2 (p0.05).In cases with children, aged 3 years or older, undergoing rigid bronchoscopy, it is concluded that 0.2 µg/kg/min remifentanil infusion at propofol and mivacurium anesthesia provides hemodynamical stability, early recovery with few complications.