İnmeli hastalara uygulanan ROM egzersizlerinin günlük yaşam aktiviteleri üzerine etkinliğinin değerlendirilmesi
Assessment of the effectivenes of ROM exercise intervention on activities of daily living for stroke patient
- Tez No: 248506
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MEHTAP TAN
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İnme, Günlük Yaşam Aktiviteleri, Egzersiz, Hemşirelik Girişimi
- Yıl: 2009
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 84
Özet
Araştırma inmeli hastalara uygulanan ROM egzersizlerinin günlük yaşam aktivitelerini gerçekleştirme düzeyine etkisini değerlendirmek amacıyla ön test ve son test kontrol gruplu yarı deneme modeli olarak planlanmış ve yapılmıştır.Araştırmanın evrenini; Yozgat il merkezinde yaşayan ilk kez iskemik inme tanısı konulan, inme geliştikten sonra ilk 72 saatte hastanede tedaviye alınmış, medikal tedavisini hastanede tamamlamış, en fazla 20 günlük vakalar oluşturmuştur. Araştırma ocak- Eylül 2008 tarihleri arasında araştırma kriterlerine uyan ve rastlantısal örnekleme yöntemiyle evrenden seçilen 35 deney ve 35 kontrol olmak üzere toplam 70 hasta ile yürütülmüştür.Veriler soru formu (Ek-1) ve günlük yaşam aktivitelerini değerlendirmek için Barhtel Indeksi (BI)(Ek- 2) ile toplanmıştır.Deney ve kontrol grubunun ön-son testleri bilgisayar paket programlarında kodlanarak değerlendirilmiştir. Verilerin istatistiksel analizlerinde kikare testleri, multivariate varyans, tekrarlayan ölçümlerde Mc'uli, test korelasyon-regresyon analizi, bağımsız gruplarda t testi kullanılmıştır.Uygulanan ROM egzersizleri sonrasında, deney ve kontrol grubundaki hastaların Barthell Indeks puan ortalaması incelendiğinde kontrol ve deney grubundaki hastalarda başlangıç ve 4. hafta sonunda BI puan ortalamaları arasındaki fark istatistiksel olarak anlamsız iken, 8 ve 12 hafta sonundaki BI puan ortalamaları arasındaki fark istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bulunmuştur ( p0,05).Deney ve kontrol gruplarında ki hastaların BI değişim puanları ile cinsiyet, eğitim, çalışma durumu, ekonomik durum, kronik hastalıkların varlığı arasındaki fark istatistiksel olarak anlamsız bulunmuştur (p>0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
Our research is applied to get the patient to perform ROM exercises to the level activities of daily living in order to evaluate the effect of pre-test and post test quasi-experimental with control group design. Between January-September 2008 research criteria and random sampling method is selected from the universe was carried out with 70 patients.Of the survey universe; Yozgat province for the first time living in the center of ischemic stroke with the diagnosis, after developing a stroke in the first 72 hours received treatment in hospital, medical treatment in the hospital has completed a maximum 20-day cases constituted. Between January-September 2008, research criteria, and random sampling method was conducted on 35 experiments and 35 control total 70 patients were selected from the universe.Data questionnaire (Appendix-1) and to assess activities of daily living, Barhtel Index (Annex-2) and were collected.Pre-post testing of the experimental and control groups will be coded in the computer package programs are evaluated. Statistical analysis of data chi?square tests, multivariate variance, correlation-regression analysis of repeated measures Mc'uli test, independent groups student t? test was used.BI scores after the application by the ROM exercises; experimental group scores on the first assessment of BI, 1 While no difference in scores between post-intervention, 3 and 4 BI scores after the intervention was different from others. Experimental group 67.2 ± 5.6 while the average initial BI score the first 4 weeks 69.2 ± 5.3 after exercise application, 8 After weeks of exercise application of BI score 74.4 ± 5.7 and 12 months BI score 82.0 ± 5.1 in the last assessment was determined. The difference was statistically significant (p 0.05).Experimental and control groups of patients are examined, the average BI score, control group 67.8 ± 5.1 before applying the exercise, after 4 weeks 68.5 ± 4.6, 69.4 ± 4.1 and 8 weeks after the 12th 69.5 ± 4.4 weeks in the last measurement has been identified as. Experimental group patients before implementation of the exercise 67.2 (SD = 5.6), 4 weeks after 69.2 (SD = 5.3), 8 weeks after 74.4 (SD = 5.7) and 12 weekend in measuring 82.0 (SD = 5.1) is. Experimental and control group patients when compared with the BI score is the average the difference was statistically significant (p 0.05).