N-asetil sistein, sevofluranın böbrek fonksiyonları üzerinde oluşturabileceği değişiklikleri önler mi?
Does n-acetylcystein prevent the effects of sevoflurane on kidney functions
  1. Tez No: 260651
  2. Yazar: LOKMAN SOYORAL
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. UĞUR GÖKTAŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: N-Acetylcystein, Nephrotoxicity, Sevoflurane
  7. Yıl: 2010
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 76
Özet
Sevofluranın biyotransformasyonu sonucunda açığa çıkan inorganik flor ve Bileşen A sevofluranın böbrek fonksiyonları üzerindeki değişikliklerinden sorumlu tutulmaktadır. N-Asetilsistein'in birçok deneysel böbrek yetmezliği modeline karşı koruyucu rol oynadığı gösterilmiştirBu çalışma Sevofluran ile oluşan böbrek fonksiyonlarındaki olası değişikliklerin, N-Asetilsistein ile önlenip önlenemediğini araştırmak amacıyla yapıldı.Sevoflurane ile genel anestezi sağlanan 20?60 yaşları arasında elektif cerrahi yapılan 60 hasta çalışmaya alındı. Olgular rastgele iki gruba ayrıldı. Birinci gruba anesteziye başlamadan yarım saat önce 20 mg/kg intravenöz N asetilsistein ve sevofluran, ikinci gruba ise aynı miktarda sevofluran verildi. Tüm hastalardan preoperatif dönemde bir kez, anestezi verildikten 24 saat sonra bir kez olmak üzere toplam iki kez kan ve idrar örnekleri alındı. Kanda BUN, üre, kreatinin, Na, K, GGT ve idrarda N-asetil-ß-D glukozaminidaz, alkalen fosfataz, laktat dehidrojenaz, Beta 2 mikroglobulin, mikroalbumin ve protein bakıldı.Kanda bakılan BUN, üre, kreatinin, potasyum değerleri açısından gruplar arasında anlamlı bir fark yoktu. Grup içi karşılaştırmada ise 24.
Özet (Çeviri)
The biotransformation of sevoflurane that creates inorganic fluoride and compound-A which are responsible for the changes in renal function. N-acetylcysteine plays a protective role in several experimental models of renal failure.In this study we investigate the sevoflurane- induced probably renal changes in structure can be prevented by N-acetylcysteine or not.60 patients between 20-60 years old were studied under general anesthesia for elective surgery with sevoflurane induced. Patients were randomly divided into 2 groups. N-acetylcysteine (i.v. 20 mg/kg) was received to the first group thirty minutes before induction of anesthesia. Sevoflurane was used to the both groups as a anesthetic agent. In the preoperative period and twenty four hours after the anesthesia were taken the blood and urine samples. BUN, urea, creatinine, Na, K, GGT in the blood and N acetyl-ß-D-glukozaminidase, ALP, LDH, ß 2 microglobuline, microalbumine, protein in the urine were evaluated.The blood BUN, urea, creatinin and K values were not significantly different in both groups. The comparison of twenty four hours of BUN, urea, K values was significantly increased in both groups. The examination of the ß 2 microglobulin, NAG, microalbumin and protein in the urine was not significantly different between the groups, however in the comparison of the 24th hour?s values that increased significantly in both groups. According to the preoperative plasma and urine creatinine values, the increase of twenty fourth hour creatinine values did not show statistical significance.As a result, under the sevoflurane anesthesia, the post operative kidney function test results elevate in the physiological limits, and the usage of NAC dose which we gave to the patient, has no effect to these results. Further studies are needed to clarify this issue.