Günübirlik jinekolojik laparoskopide postoperatif ketamin ve parasetamolün analjezik etkilerinin karşılaştırılması
Comparing analgesic effects of ketamine and paracetamol in ambulatory gynecologic laparoscopic surgery
- Tez No: 266702
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ÖZGÜR CANBAY
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Ambulatory anesthesia, gynecologic laparoscopy, ketamine, paracetamol, preemptive analgesia
- Yıl: 2010
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 62
Özet
Postoperatif ağrı; cerrahi travma ile başlayan ve doku iyileşmesi ile giderek azalan bir akut ağrı tipidir.Bizim çalışmamızda jinekolojik laparoskopi cerrahisinde parasetamol 1 gr ile IV anestezik olan ketamin 0,3 mg/kg'ı preemtif uygulayarak postoperatif analjezik etkilerini karşılaştırdık.Etik kurul izni alınan ASA I-II olan 84 hasta randomize olarak 4 gruba ayrıldı,propofol 2 mg/kg ve vekuronyum bromür 0.1mg/kg ile anestezi indüksiyonu sağlandı. %50 hava, %50 O2 ve sevofluran ile anestezi idamesine geçildi. Parasetamol 1 gr IV 10 dk infüzyon veya ketamin 0,3 mg/kg IV bolus yapıldı ve 0.3 mg/kg/saat ketamin infüzyonuna başlandı. Operasyon öncesi kalp hızı, tansiyon ve SpO2'ye bakıldı. Hastaların ekstübasyon sonrası Aldrete derlenme skoruna bakıldı. Yan etki profili (bulantı, kusma, baş dönmesi, hipotansiyon, bradikardi) değerlendirildi. Parasetamol reçete edildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
As a type of acute pain postoperative pain starts with surgical travma and gradually decreases.In this study, we compared the postoperative analgesic effects of paracetamol 1gr to one of the anesthetic agents ketamine 0,3mgr/kg by using preemptive way in gynecologic laparoscopic surgery.The study was approved by the institutional ethics committee and performed at Hacettepe University Anesthesiology Department. A written informed consent was received from 84 ASA I-II patients undergoing gynecologic laparoscopic surgery.Patients were randomized into four groups and before the induction of anesthesia with 2mgr/kgr propofol, 1gr paracetamol or 0,3mgr/kgr ketamine was given, after the induction of anesthesia 0,3 mgr/kgr ketamine infusion was started. 1 MAC sevoflurane in %50 O2-%50 air was used in maintenance of anesthesia. In the perioperative period, heart rate, blood pressure and SpO2 were recorded.Patıents had been taken to the recovery room according to the Aldrete(fast-tracking) criteria.Postoperive pain,nausea and vomiting was recorded using VAS. Paracetamol had been prescribed to all patients and 24 hours after discharge; first analgesic need, severity of pain and satisfactation of analgesia and anesthesia and recovery period were asked by phone.Among all groups demographic and hemodynamic data, complications as a side effect, nausea scors had found to be statistically indifferent.Postoperative pain(VAS) scors of ketamine, ketamine+paracetamol, paracetamol groups in 0,30,60 minutes were different, comparing to the control group.VAS scors of ketamine, ketamine+paracetamol groups in 90 minutes were different, comparing to the paracetamol and control groups VAS scors in 90 minutes and 24 hours were indifferent. The patients in Group Control had learned to use more analgesic at home.According to our result, the analgesic effects of ketamine, ketamine+paracetamol, paracetamol groups were statistically different comparing to the control group additionallyanalgesic effects of ketamine and paracetamol groups were statistically indifferent, comparing to the ketamine+paracetamol groups .