Drama ve dans eğitiminin 10-14 yaş çocuklarda motor özelliklerin gelişimine etkisinin incelenmesi
The effect of drama and dance education on motor characteristics development of children aged 10-14
  1. Tez No: 267216
  2. Yazar: GÜLAY YASEMİN ALDEMİR
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. NUSRET RAMAZANOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Drama, Dance, Movement Education, Motor Characteristic
  7. Yıl: 2010
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Marmara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 139
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı, hareket eğitiminin drama ve dans eğitimi ile desteklenerek, çocuklarının motor özellik gelişimi üzerindeki etkilerini incelemektir. Araştırmaya ilköğretim okulunda öğrenim görmekte olan 60 adelosan öncesi (ortalama 10 yaş, uygulama grubu: 15 erkek, 15 kız, kontrol grubu: 17 erkek, 13 kız) ve 54 adelosan çağındaki (ortalama 14 yaş, uygulama grubu: 13 erkek, 13 kız, kontrol grubu: 16 erkek, 12 kız) toplam 114 öğrenci dahil edilmiştir.Uygulama grubu Beden Eğitimi derslerinin bir bölümü olarak 20 haftalık (haftada 2 gün, günde 2 ders saati: 45 + 45= 90 dk) darama ve dans uygulamasına katılmışlardır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was to investigate the effects of movement education supported with drama and dance education among primary education student on the development of motor characteristics.Total of 114 primary education students were participated in this study. There were 60 students from in pre-adolescent (mean age= 10 years, treatment group; girls= 15 and boys= 15; control group; girls= 13 and boys= 17) and there were 54 adolescent students (mean age= 14 years, treatment group; girls= 13 and boys= 13; control group; girls= 16 and boys= 12).Treatment group participated drama and dance practices as a part of physical education class for 20 weeks (2 days in a week, 90 min in a day). Both treatment and control group were subjected to motor characteristic tests before and after practice period.We used paired sample t test to find difference betvveen pre and post tests within each group and independent sample t test to find group difference. Moreover, Univariate Analysis of Variance was conducted to find the effect of gender and age on motor characteristic development.The results revealed that both 10 and 14 age groups showed a significant development of motor characteristics from pre- to post tests in ali parameters (p.05). Compared with the control group, treatment groups showed further development on motor characteristic tests, except lOm, and 30 m speed test in 14 years old and 10 years old anterior/posterior (A/P) and medial/lateral (M/L) dynamic balance tests.it was concluded that there is clear benefit of drama and dance practices in movement education on motor characteristic development for both early adolescent and adolescent periods.