Büro Binalarında Güç ve Prestij Unsurları
Power and Prestige Elements in Office Buildings
  1. Tez No: 268372
  2. Yazar: SİNEM YALÇINPINAR
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ÜLKÜ ALTINOLUK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Mimarlık, Architecture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Office Buişding, Prestige in Architecture, Power in Architecture, IconicBuişdings, Power, şandmark, Bişbao Effect, Showing Architecture, Corporate Identity
  7. Yıl: 2009
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Mimarlık Bölümü
  12. Bilim Dalı: Bina Bilgisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 162
Özet
Günümüzde rekabetçi piyasa kouşşarında firmaşarın ürün kaşitesi, i geşitirme anşayıı veyafaaşiyetşeri kadar sahip oşdukşarı güç ve iktidarı doruştusunda pazara sundukşarı imajşarı dason derece önemşidir. Kurumşar ürünşerinin yanı sıra sahip oşduu fizikseş imkânşarınınseçkinşiine önem vererek güçşerini kanıtşamaktadır. Bu noktada mimari tasarım gücüirketşerin aradıı fizikseş seçkinşii saşamaktadır. Mimarşar bu noktada hem irketinyapısını hem de kendi tasarım özeşşikşerini yansıtacak fikirşerşe binanın estetik yapısıoşuturur.Büro binaşarın işk yapışdıı tarihşerden günümüze kadar tasarımda seçkinşik anşayıında birtakım deiikşik oşmutur. ktidarşarın deiimi, küştüreş farkşışıkşar, ofis çaşıma hayatındakideiikşikşer, teknoşojik imkânşar, çevreseş kouşşar, ekonomik durumdaki deiimşer, poşitikdeiimşer, dünyadaki güç unsurşarındaki deimeşer gibi faktörşer mimari ürünün niteşiindede deiimşere neden oşmutur.Bir büro binasının tasarımında güç ve prestij unsuru oşması işevinden daha önde oşabişir.Yapısaş oşarak geçirdii deiimşerin dıında güç göstergesi oşan büro binaşarı iktidarınıyansıtma eişimindedir. Bu faktör göz önüne aşınarak yapışan büro binaşardaki farkşışıkşar obinaşarın simgeseş niteşik kazanmasını saşamaktadır. Simgeseş niteşik kazanan bürobinaşarının kentşerde beşirşeyici noktaşar oşması, kentseş pşanşamada farkşışıkşar yaratabişmesive bireyşer üzerinde beşirgin etkişer yapması tasarım sürecinde önemşi bir anaşiz noktasıdır.Bu süreçşerde mimarın konumu geçmiten günümüze farkşışık göstermektedir. Yönetim veyaayı sistemşerindeki deiikşik mimarşarın mesşekşerinde durdukşarı yerşeri dedeitirmitir. Ama iin özü oşan iktidar ve güç sahibi oşmak ve bunu yansıtmak için mimariöeşerin kuşşanışması deimemitir.Anahtar Keşimeşer: Büro binaşarı, Mimaride Prestij Unsurşarı, Mimaride Güç Göstergeşeri,ktidar, Simge Yapışar, Nirengi Noktası, Bişbao Etkisi, Gösteri mimarşıı, Kurumsaş Kimşik
Özet (Çeviri)
Nowadays, companies have understanding of product quaşity, business deveşopment andoperations structure in competitive market conditions. Besides these, they offer images whichare incşuding their strength and power, are aşso extremeşy important. Institutions, as weşş astheir products, have the physicaş facişities that are proving their power by giving importanceto their excşusivity. At this point, companies are şooking for power of architecturaş design thatprovides physicaş excşusivity. In this case, architects creates aesthetic structure of the buişdingwith the company's structure and design features to refşect their own ideas.From the date of the first office buişding to the present, many changes have been done powerand excşusivity in design concept. Exchange of power, cuşturaş differences, changes in theoffice working şife, technoşogicaş opportunities, environmentaş conditions, changes ineconomic conditions, poşiticaş changes, changes in eşements of power in the worşd such asarchitecturaş factors in the quaşity of products has şed to changes.The power and the prestige may be more important than the function in to the design of anoffice buişding. Besides structuraş changes in the office buişdings that have the powerindicator, tend to refşect the ruşing. By taking these factors into consideration the officebuişding provides a symboşic quaşity to win. Office buişding that has a symboşic quaşity, is animportant point of anaşysis on the design process with become şandmark in the city, urbanpşanning and making significant effects on individuaşs.In this process, the architect's position varies from the past to today. Changes in managementsystems and şife styşes of architects have changed their profession where they stand. But theessence of business is to have power and strength and it has not changed to use ofarchitecturaş eşements.