Yirmi yaş ve üzerindeki hipertansif hastalarda spot idrarda mikroalbuminüri düzeyinin incelenmesi
The determination of the microalbuminuria levels in spot urine over 20 years-old hypertensive patients
  1. Tez No: 281656
  2. Yazar: KORAY SERKAN AKINCI
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. RUHUŞEN KUTLU
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Aile Hekimliği, Kardiyoloji, Nefroloji, Family Medicine, Cardiology, Nephrology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Hipertansiyon, mikroalbuminüri, end organ hasarı, Hypertension, microalbuminuria, target organ damage
  7. Yıl: 2010
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Meram Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Aile Hekimliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 112
Özet
Amaç:Hipertansiyon tüm dünyada halk sağlığı açısından öncelik taşıyan bir sağlık sorunudur. Hipertansif hastalarda erken tanı, uygun tedavi, kontrol ve yaşam biçimi ile ilgili davranışlar hastalıktan korunma kadar önemlidir. HT iyi tedavi edilmezse end organ hasarına neden olmaktadır. Günümüzde yapılan araştırmalarda MAÜ'nin end organ hasarının erken göstergesi olduğu bildirilmiştir. Bu çalışmada 20 yaş ve üzerinde HT'u olan ve olmayan bireylerde spot idrarda MAÜ düzeyini incelemeyi amaçladık.Gereç ve yöntem:Kesitsel tipte analitik bir araştırma olan bu çalışmaya 20 yaş ve üzerindeki 340 birey alındı. Bireylere sosyodemografik özellikleri, mevcut hastalıkları, sigara içme durumları gibi bilgilerin yer aldığı bir anket formu dolduruldu. Hastaların boy, ağırlık, bel ve kalça çevreleri ölçüldü. OMRON M2 otomatik sfigmomanometre cihazı kullanılarak kan basınçları alındı. JNC-VII kriterlerine göre kan basınçları değerlendirildi. Katılanların total kolesterol, LDL, TG, HDL düzeyleri, açlık kan şekeri ve spot idrarda MAÜ değerleri ölçüldü. Kreatininle düzeltilmiş (mikroalbumin×1000/kreatinin) albuminüri (UACR) formülüne göre MAÜ değerlerine bakıldı, 0-29mg/g arası normal, 30-300mg/g arası mikroalbuminüri, >300mg/g ise makroalbuminüri olarak değerlendirildi.Çalışmada elde edilen bulgular değerlendirilirken, istatistiksel analizler için SPSS (Statistical Package for Social Sciences) for Windows 13.0 programı kullanıldı, p değerinin 0.05). 50 yaş üstü bayanlarda, 50 yaş altındakilere göre lipit seviyeleri anlamlı derecede daha yüksek tespit edildi (p0.05).Sonuç:Toplumumuzda hipertansiyon görülme sıklığı oldukça fazladır. Hipertansif hastalarda spot idrarda MAÜ varlığı bize end organ hasarının başladığını gösteren ilk laboratuvar bulgusudur. Birçok çalışmada MAÜ'nin ateroskleroz ve kardiyovasküler hastalıklar açısından önemli bir risk faktörü olduğu gösterilmiştir. Bu hastalarda erken evrede MAÜ'nin tespiti ve kan basıncının en kısa zamanda regüle edilmesi gerekmektedir. Bu nedenle HT tespit edilen bütün hastalarda rutin olarak spot idrarda MAÜ tetkiki yapılmalıdır.
Özet (Çeviri)
AimHypertension is an important health problem in terms of public health priorities all over the world. Early diagnose, suitable treatment, control and life style behaviours are very important in hypertensive patients as well as prevention of disease. Long-standing and uncontrolled hypertension is associated with the development of end-organ damage. Recent studies have shown that microalbuminuria is an early marker of end organ damage. In this study we aimed to compare the microalbuminuria status in the hypertensive and non-hypertensive individuals aged 20 and over.Method:This research is a descriptive and cross-sectional study. 340 individuals aged 20 and over were included. A questionnaire including sociodemografic factors, status of disaeses, consumption of cigarette, was carried out on the participants of the research. We measured the weight, lenght, waist and hip circumferences of patients. Blood pressures were measured with OMRON M2 sphygmomanometer. While evaluating the blood pressure measurements, the criteria of United National Committee?s VII report (JNC) were taken into consideration. We measured the levels of total cholesterol, low density lipoprotein(LDL), triglyceride, high density lipoprotein(HDL), fasting blood glucose and microalbumin in spot urine samples. Urine Albumin-to-Creatinine Ratio (UACR) was calculated using the formula UACR= (microalbumin ×1000/ Creatinine). The value 0-29mg/g was considered as normal, 30-300mg/g as microalbuminuria and >300mg/g as macroalbuminuria. We used SPSS (Statistical Package for Social Sciences) for Windows 13.0 program for statistical analysis, the value of p< 0.005 was expected as significant.Results:The mean age of the hypertensive patients was 51.38±10.77 years, prevalance of hypertension was 30.3% (29.0% in male gender, 31.2% in female). We revealed that 52.4% of the hypertensive patients had never measured their blood pressure before. The prevalance of hypertension increased with age (p=0.000), and decreased with higher education level (p=0.031). We found prehypertension ratio as 47.6%. Cigarette smoking was significantly higher in male gender.( 71.2% in male, 28.8% in female) (p=0.000). Obesity rate was higher in women (22.5% in male, 53.5% in female) (p=0.000). HDL levels of men were significantly lower (58.3% in male, 41.7% in female) (p=0.000). Total cholesterol, LDL cholesterol and TG levels did not show significant difference between women and men (p>0.05). The lipid levels of women aged 50 and over were significantly higher than those of younger women (p0.05).Conclusion:The prevalence of hypertension is quite high in the population. Microalbuminuria identified in spot urine sample is the earliest laboratory marker of end organ damage in hypertensive patients. Microalbuminuria also has been emphasized as a risk factor of atherosclerosis and cardiovascular diseases in recent studies. So microalbuminuria should be recognized as early as possible in hypertensive patients and blood pressure must be controlled. The UACR in spot urine samples must be calculated in all the hypertensive patients.