Kendi evlerinde yaşayan ve korumalı evlerde yaşayan şizofreni hastalarının yaşam niteliklerinin ve işlevsel iyileşme düzeylerinin karşılaştırılması
Comperative levels of and living quality effective vecavering of citerion the schizophreniec patients vesting in his room and the schizophrenic patients who live in protected houses
- Tez No: 288628
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MİNE EKİNCİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Schizoprenia, life quality, effective recovering protected house
- Yıl: 2011
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Psikiyatri Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 59
Özet
Bu araştırma hastanede tedavi süreleri bittikten sonra kendi evlerinde yaşayan şizofreni hastaları ile korumalı evlerde yaşayan şizofreni hastaları arasındaki yaşam niteliği ve işlevsel iyileşme düzeyleri farkını belirlemek amacıyla tanımlayıcı ve karşılaştırmalı olarak yapılmıştır.Araştırma Elazığ Ruh Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Hastanesi'nde Mayıs-Ağustos 2011 tarihleri arasında yapılmıştır. Araştırmaya Elazığ Ruh Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Hastanesi'ne bağlı 5 korumalı evde kalan 25 hastanın tamamı alınmıştır. Hastanede tedavi görüp taburcu olan hastalara hastane kayıtlarından ulaşılarak 200 kayıtlı hastadan basit rastgele örnekleme yöntemiyle 50 şizofreni hastası seçilmiştir.Veriler hastaların sosyodemografik özelliklerini belirleyen Anket Formu, Yaşam Nitelikleri Ölçeği (YNÖ) ve Şizofrenilerde İşlevsel İyileşme Ölçeği (ŞİLÖ) kullanılarak toplanmıştır.Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde ortalama, sayı, yüzdelik dağılım, bağımsız gruplarda t testi, Ki-kare, Korelasyon, Varyans Analizi, Kruskall Wallis ve Mann Whitney U analizi kullanılmıştır.Hastaların cinsiyet, medeni durum, çocuk sahibi olma, sigara kullanma durumu, son bir yıldaki hastaneye yatış süresi, sosyal güvence ve çalışma durumu ile yaşam nitelikleri ölçeği karşılaştırıldığında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir fark bulunamamıştır (p>0.05). Hastalar yaşadıkları yer, birlikte yaşadığı kişiler ve hastalığın başlangıç süreleri ile yaşam nitelikleri karşılaştırıldığında ise yaşam nitelikleri ölçek alt boyut puanları ve toplam puan ortalamaları arasındaki farkın istatistiksel olarak anlamlı olduğu saptanmıştır (p0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
This investigation was carried out as defining and comparatively to determine the difference between levels of and living quality effective vecavering of criterion the schizophreniec patients whose treatment process was finished and vesting in his room and the schizophrenic patients who live in protected houses.This investigation was carried out in Elazığ Soul Health and İllness Hospital between 2011 May and September Health and İllness Hospital and patients were chosen randomly from the list of enrollments. The patients, who had a treatment and discharged from hospital, were attained from hospital records and fifty schizophrenia patients were chosen among two hundred patients who have a treatment with spontaneous illustration method.These input were collected from the poll which determine the patients social-population features. In evaluating the input, midpoint, number, percentage distribution, Test in independent groups, Ki-Square root, Correlation, Varience analysis, Kruskall Wallis, Mann Whitney U analysis were used.There weren?t statiscally found any important difference when, the patients sex, marifal status, having child, smoking, the patients remainig period in a hospital in a last year, social quaranty and working status are compared to the living qualities criterion. When the patients are compared in aspect of the place they live, whom they live together with, the period of the commemcement of illness, and the living qualities. İt was found statiscially neaningful the difference between the bottom dimension point of living quality and the total midpoint points.When the patients sex, marital status, having child, smoking the patients remaining period in hospital in a last year social quarenty, working status are compared with the levels of effective recovering. İt is not found statistically an important difference. When the places the patient live, the people they live together, the commemcement of illness and effective recovering bottom dimension and total point midpoint were statiscially meaningful. In investigation, when the living qualities of criterion bottom dimension points and total points midpoints are compared to the effective recovering criterion bottom dimension points and total points midpoints, there are some meaningful relations in a positive way. As the living qualities increases, effective recovering levels increases.In this investigation, it is found that the schizophrenic patients live in protected houses have a better living qualities and effective recovering levels than the patients living in their own houses.Consequently, it is understood that increasing the living qualities of the protected schizophrenic patients and the effectivness have positive effect in adapting to the society. To the increase the number of protected houses for adapting to the society again is important. It can be advised to support to families of schizophrenia patients who stay in their own houses.