André Breton ve sürrealist resim ilişkisi
The relationship between André Breton and surrealist painting
- Tez No: 300420
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. NEDRET ÖZTOKAT
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Güzel Sanatlar, Fine Arts
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Sürrealizm, Resim, Sürrealist Sanat, André Breton, Sürrealizm ve Resim, 20. yüzyıl Sanatı, Surrealism, Painting, Surrealist Art, André Breton, Surrealism and Painting, 20th Century Art
- Yıl: 2011
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Işık Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Sayfa Sayısı: 99
Özet
Bu tezin temel amacı, sürrealizmin kurucusu olan André Breton ve sürrealist resim arasındaki iliskiyi ortaya koymaktır. Bu tezde öncelikle sürrealizmin tarihsel arkaplanı sunulmustur. Sonraki bölüm André Breton'un hayatı hakkında kronolojik bilgilerle okuyanlara bilgi vermektedir. Son olarak, André Breton'un yazmıs oldugu makaleler, kitaplara odaklanarak, Breton'un bir sanatsever, bir entelektüel ve bir sanat teorisyeni olarak sunulması amaçlanmıstır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The main aim of this thesis is to clarify the relationship between André Breton, the founder of surrealism and the surrealist painting. First of all, in this thesis, surrealism?s historical background have been presented. The next part have designed to acquaint the readers about André Breton?s life with chronological information. In conclusion, by focusing Breton?s articles and books about surrealist art, to represent André Breton as an art-lover, intellectual and art theorist have been aimed.