Pulmoner arter basıncının oksidatif parametreler ve prolidazla ilişkisi
The relation between pulmonary artery pressure and oxidative parameters and prolidase
- Tez No: 304503
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. RECEP DEMİRBAĞ
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Kardiyoloji, Cardiology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Pulmonary artery systolic pressure, prolidase, oxidative stress index, total antioxidant capacity, total oxidant capacity, pulmonary hypertension
- Yıl: 2011
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Harran Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kardiyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 79
Özet
Giriş ve amaç: Pulmoner kan basıncı yüksekliği etiyolojisi bilinmeyen kompleks bir hastalıktır. Pulmoner yatakta vasokonstriktör ve prolferatif cevabın belirginleşmesi ile karakterizedir. Poridaz ve oksidatif parametrelerin bu süreçte nasıl bir rol aldığı veya nasıl bir değişim gösterdiği bilinmemektedir. Bu çalışma pulmoner arter kan basıncı ile prolidaz ve oksidaitf parametrelerin ilişkisini araştırma üzere planlandı.Materyal ve metot: Çalışmaya Kardiyoloji polikliniğine başvuran ve ekokardiyografi ile pulmoner arter basıncı ölçülen 192 olgu alındı. Ortalama pulmoner arter basıncı (PAB)= 79 ? 0,45 (Pulmoner kapak akselerasyon süresi kullanılarak) ,Ortalama PAB = 4 x (Peak pulmoner regürjitasyon hızı)2 veya Ortalama PAB = 0,61 x PA sistolik basınç + 2 mmHg formülleri ile hesaplandı. Altta yatan nedene bakılmaksızın ortalama pulmoner arter basıncı 25 mmHg altında olan 98 ve üstünde olan 94 hasta alındı. Tüm olgularda prolidaz, total antioksidan seviye (TAS), total oksidan durum (TOS) bakılarak, oksidatif stres indeksi (OSİ) hesaplandı. Ayrıca tüm olguların ayrıntılı öykü ve fizik muayeneleri yapıldı. Yapılan istatistik değerlendirme ile bu parametrelerin iki grup arasında karşılaştırılması, pulmoner arter basıncı ile olan ilişkisi korelasyon analizleri ile değerlendirildi.Bulgular: Pulmoner arter basıncı yüksek olan grubun yaş ortalaması daha yüksekti (p=0,001). TAS ve pirolidaz değerleri ise her iki grupta benzerdi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Background and aim: It has known that mechanism of increased pulmonary artery pressure is a complex and multifactorial process. It?s characterized by proliferative and vasoconstrictive response of the pulmonary arterial wall. The role or changes the prolidase and oxidative parameters in pulmonary hypertension are not exactly known. The study was planned to research of these parameters in patients with pulmonary hypertension.Material and methods: Study population (n=192) selected prospectively enrolled in the study among the patients who attending our cardiology clinic and measurement of pulmonary artery pressure by echocardiography. Mean pulmonary artery pressure (PAP) was calculated by 79 ? 0,45 (acceleration time of pulmonary valve) , 4 x (peak velocity of pulmonary regurgitation)2 or 0.61 x PA systolic pressure + 2 mmHg formulas. The study consist of group I, 98 patients with mean pulmonary artery pressure under 25 mmHg, and group II, 94 patients with mean pulmonary artery pressure over 25 mmHg. Prolidase, total antioxidant capacity (TAC) and total oxidant status (TOS) measured, and oxidative stress index (OSI) was calculated in all patients. Also from all subjects were taken history and were done physical examination in detail . Comparisons of the all parameters between two groups were performed with statistical methods and correlation analyses were done.Results: The mean age in group II was higher than in group I (p=0.001). The TAC and prolidase levels are similar in between two groups. TOS and OSI levels were higher in patients with pulmonary hypertension according to in the subjects with normal pulmonary hypertension. There is a positive association between pulmonary artery pressure and OSI (p=0.023) and age (p=0.007) in logistic regression analyses in all cases.Conclusions: The study suggests that oxidative stress is increased and the prolidase activity is not changed in the pulmonary artery hypertension.