Normal ve peritonitli rat ileum-jejunum ve proksimal-distal kolon spontan kontraksiyonlarına opioid analjeziklerinin invitro etkilerinin araştırılması ve karşılaştırılması
Investigate and compared in vitro effects of the opioids on the normal and peritonitis rats ileum-jejunum, proximal-distal colon spontan contarctions
- Tez No: 306103
 - Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SİNAN GÜRSOY
 - Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
 - Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
 - Anahtar Kelimeler: Peritonitis, Opioid, motility, naloxane
 - Yıl: 2010
 - Dil: Türkçe
 - Üniversite: Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi
 - Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
 - Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
 - Sayfa Sayısı: 95
Özet
Bu çalışmada, opioidlerin normal ve peritonitli sıçan ileum-jejunum, proksimal-distal kolon spontan motilitesi üzerine olan etkilerinin, ortamda naloksan varlığında ve yokluğunda araştırılması ve karşılaştırılması amaçlandı.Hayvan etik kurul onayı alındıktan sonra, 16 adet Winstar Albino türü erkek sıçan kullanıldı. Sıçanlar iki gruba ayrıldı. Dokular alınmadan 24 saat önce peritonitli gruptaki sıçanlara çekal ligasyon ve perforasyon ile peritonit oluşturuldu, kontrol grubu sıçanlara ise sham operasyonu yapıldı.Operasyonlardan 24 saat sonra sıçanların dokuları alınıp organ banyosuna asıldı. Kontrol ve peritonit grubundaki dokuların spontan hareketleri amplitüd ve frekans olarak grafiklendirildi. Amplitüdler KCl kasılmalarına göre % olarak, frekanslar ise sayı/10 dakika olarak grafiklendirildi. Daha sonra fentanil, alfentanil, morfin ve meperidin'in barsak spontan hareketleri üzerine konsantrasyona bağlı inhibitör etkilerine bakıldı. İlaçların spontan kontraksiyonların amplitüd ve frekansları üzerindeki inhibitör etkileri % inhibisyon olarak grafiklendirildi.Gruplar arasında fark olup olmadığı Kruskal Wallis testi ile grup içi fark olup olmadığı Tukey testiyle test edildi. Kontrol ve peritonit grubunda ileum-jejunum ve proksimal-distal kolon düz kaslarının 80 mM KCl ile kasılma cevapları arasında anlamlı fark bulunamadı (p>0,05).
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective of this study is to investigate and compared effect of the opioids on the normal and peritonitis rats? ileum-jejunum, proximal-distal colon spontane motility with and without naloxane in the medium.After the taking certification from the animal ethic committee, experiments are carried out with using 16 Winstar male rats of Albino family. The rats were separated two groups. Twenty-four hours before that without taking the tissues of the peritonitis rats were induced by cecal ligation, while the other groups considered as a control group was induced a sham operation before the twenty-four hours.Twenty-four hours after the operation, ileum, jejunum, proximal and distal colon tissues of rats were sectioned and putting up in a organ bath operated. Spontaneous changing of ileum, jejunum, proximal and distal colon of control and peritonitis groups was graphed as an amplitude and frequency. Amplitudes and frequencies were graphed according to percentage of contraction caused by KCL and number/10 min, respectively. After that effect of the fentanyl, alfentanyl, morphine and meperidine on the simultaneous changing of intestine depending on the concentration of inhibition was surveyed. Inhibition effects of the drugs on spontaneous contraction amplitude and frequency was graphed as a percentage inhibition.Whether a difference between groups was tested by Kruskal Wallis, as well as differences in group was tested by Tukey.There were no significiant differences was observed between normal colon muscle in 80 mM KCl and responce of muscle of control and peritonitis groups. (p>0,05)In peritonitis groups amplitude and frequency of the spontaneous contraction in ileum and jejunum was significantly decreased, whereas in proximal and distal colon was significantly increased.In ileum and jejunum, proximal and distal colon groups response of the amplitude and frequency was decreased significantly by all drugs. In peritonitis groups response of the amplitude and frequency was decreased significantly according to control by fentanyl, alfentanyl and morphine, but meperidine didn?t execute significant differences.In both control and peritonitis groups before adding opioid in the organ bath, naloxane application, affect of the inhibition on amplitude and frequency was completely circumvented by fentanyl, alfentanyl and morphine. However inhibition caused by meperidine didn?t avoid completely. Fentanyl, alfentanyl, morphine and meperidine make an inhibition effect on the motility of intestine in both control and peritonitis groups, this effect can be eliminated completely by opioid antagonisti naloxane with fentanyl, alfentanyl and morphine. However this effect eliminates partly in meperidine.