Lösemi tanısıyla izlenen 15-18 yaş grubu adölesanların psikolojik sağlamlık düzeylerinin incelenmesi
The examination of resilience of adolescance with leukemia disease in 15-18 age group
- Tez No: 319088
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HİCRAN ÇAVUŞOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Leukemia, Adolescence, Resilience, Pediatric Nursing
- Yıl: 2012
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 121
Özet
Sağlam, H., Lösemi tanısıyla izlenen 15-18 yaş grubu adölesanların psikolojik sağlamlık düzeylerinin incelenmesi, Hacettepe Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Programı Yüksek Lisans Tezi, Ankara, 2012. Araştırma, lösemi tanısıyla izlenen 15-18 yaş dönemindeki adölesanların psikolojik sağlamlık düzeylerini belirlemek amacıyla karşılaştırmalı tanımlayıcı olarak yapılmıştır. Araştırma grubunun örneklemini iki üniversite hastanesi ve Sağlık Bakanlığı'na bağlı bir eğitim araştırma hastanesinin çocuk hematoloji polikliniklerinde izlenen 15-18 yaş grubundaki toplam 80 lösemi tanısıyla izlenen adölesan oluşturmuştur. Karşılaştırma grubunun örneklemini ise Ankara ili Belediye sınırları içerisinden araştırma grubunun sosyo-demografik özelliklerine uygun olarak seçilen bir lisenin 9.-12. sınıflarında okuyan 15-18 yas grubundaki toplam 80 sağlıklı öğrenci oluşturmuştur. Veriler, anket formu ve California Psikolojik Sağlamlık ve Ergen Gelişim Ölçeği / Yılmazlık Değerlendirme Ölçeği uygulanarak toplanmıştır. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde, varyansların homojenlik testi (Levene), Mann Whitney U testi, Kruskal Wallis varyans analizi ve Ki-Kare testi kullanılmıştır. Araştırma sonuçlarına göre bu çalışmada genel olarak, lösemili adölesanlar ile sağlıklı adölesanların psikolojik sağlamlık düzeylerinde anlamlı bir fark belirlenmemiştir (p>0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACTSağlam, H. The examination of Resilience of Adolescance with Leukemia Disease in 15-18 Age Group, Hacettepe University Institute of Health Science, Master?s Thesis in Child Health and Sickness Nursing Program, Ankara, 2012. This research was carried out comparative descriptive design with the aim of determining resilience levels in 15-18 year old adolescents who have leukemia disease. The sample of research group comprised of eighty adolescents in 15-18 age group who have leukemia disease in pediatric hematology outpatient clinics of two university hospitals and an education & research group related to Ministry of Health. The sample of comparison group comprised of eighty healty adolescent in 15-18 age group who were attendants of 9 and 12 classes in a high school which was selected in accordance with socio-demografic characteristics of the research group in municipal boundaries of Ankara Province. Data were collected by implementing questionnare form and Colifornia Healhy Kids Survey Resilience and Youth Development Module High School Questionnaire, Mann Whitney U Test, Kruskal Wallis variance analysis, homogenetiy test (Levene), Ki kare Test used to evaluate the data. According to the study results, generally it was determined that resilience of adolescence with leukemia and healthy adolescence are similar (p>0.05). It was found that the adolescents in research group whose gender were female and who were 15 age group had more resilience than comparison group and in research group who get psychological support had more resilience than reseach group who get not psychological support (p>0.05).According to the bottom of the scale factors, protective relationships and high expectations at school was founded higher in research group and aims and aspirations was founded higher in comparison group (p>0.05). In direction of these results, it was suggested that preventive mental health services must be planned and implemented to develop resilience levels and the school-friends-family-community protective relationships, high expectations and meaningful opportunities for participation must be increased.