Muhasebe standartlarına göre finansal araçların muhasebeleştirilmesi ve mali tablolara etkisi
Accountancy of financial instruments and the affect to the financial tables according to accounting standards
  1. Tez No: 325272
  2. Yazar: HİLMİ TUNAHAN AKKUŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. VESİLE ÖMÜRBEK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: İşletme, Business Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Finansal araçlar, TMS 32, TMS 39, TFRS 7, Financial Instruments, TMS 32, TMS 39, TFRS 7
  7. Yıl: 2013
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İşletme Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 136
Özet
Globalleşen dünyada bilgi ve iletişim teknolojilerindeki gelişmelerin de yardımıyla pek çok alanda olduğu gibi işletmelerin faaliyetlerinde değişmeler olmaktadır. İşletmeler artık global ölçekte faaliyet göstermeye başlamakta, çokuluslu şirketlerin sayısı artmakta, bu bağlamda mal, hizmet ve sermaye hareketleri ulusal sınırların dışına taşmaktadır. Bu gelişmelere bağlı olarak daha önce ulusal düzeyde kullanılan muhasebe uygulamaları, finansal tablo kullanıcıları tarafından gereksinim duyulan bilgileri karşılamakta yetersiz kalmakta, bu yüzden Uluslararası finansal raporlama standartları uygulamaya koyulmaktadır. Türkiye'de Kamu Gözetimi Muhasebe ve Denetim Standartları Kurumu bu alanda yetkilendirilmiş tek kuruluş olarak faaliyet göstermektedir.Bu çalışmada finansal araçlarla ilgili standartlar incelenmiş olup muhasebe standartlarına göre finansal araçların sınıflandırılması, muhasebeleştirilmesi, değerlenmesi ve mali tablolara etkisi incelenmiştir.Sonuç olarak; TMS 39 Finansal Araçlar: Muhasebeleştirme ve Ölçme Standardına göre finansal araçlar 4 grupta sınıflanmakta olup ilgili oldukları sınıflara göre farklı değerleme ve muhasebeleştirme usullerine tabidir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In the globalised world changes happen in activities of companies as in many fields with the help of developments in information and communication technologies. Companies have been starting activites globally and the number of multinational companies has been increasing, and in this context, the movements of goods, service and capital have been passing the national borders. Depending on those developments, the applications of accountancy which is where used in national level before have been in sufficient in providing information which is needed by the users of financial tables. So, the standards of international financial reporting systems have been putting in practice. Public Oversight Accounting and Auditing Standards Autority which has been capacitated has been showing the activity as the unique establishment in Turkey.In this work financial instruments have been examined. The affect of those standards to the financial tables, the classification of financial instruments, accountancy, valuation have been examined to the accounting standards.As a result, TMS 39 Financial Instruments: Financial instruments have been classified in 4 groups according to the Accountancy and Standard of Measure. They are related to methods of accountancy and different valuation according to the classes which are related to. Besides, there have been absolute and rational differences which have been applied by the decision makers in financial tables between financial tables and those which where used before the important and unimportant.