Marketing software projects marketing products with software projects and example application: Sumru Ceyiz
Yazılım pazarlaması, yazılım ile ürün pazarlanması ve örnek çalışma: Sumru Çeyiz
  1. Tez No: 330967
  2. Yazar: SUMRU ÖZÇİFTÇİ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ÖMER BAYBARS TEK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: İşletme, Business Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Marketing, Softwarre, E-commerce, Internet
  7. Yıl: 2013
  8. Dil: İngilizce
  9. Üniversite: Yaşar Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İşletme (İngilizce) Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 143
Özet
Bu tez bir terlik firması olan Sumru Çeyiz için yapılmıştır. Bilgi teknolojileri her geçen gün her alanda kullanılmaktaadır. Kurumsal kaynak planlamada, mobil sistemlerde, finans sektöründe ve pazarlamada bilgi teknolojileri yaygın olarak kullanılmaktadır.Biz de bu bağlamda aile şirketi olan Sumru Çeyize bir yazılım ürünü geliştirdik. Yazılım ürünü ile ürünlerimizi pazarlıyoruz. Ayrıca yazılımımızı pazarlıyoruz.
Özet (Çeviri)
The fundamental objective of this work is to try to market slippers in Sumru Çeyiz. As it is seen by everybody, nowadays, the information technology is used in almost all areas like from enterprise resource planning systems, to mobile systems, from financial systems or marketing. If we want to categorize this site it will be a marketing web based system. This project claims that customers and sellers may have communicate each other. Software sector is an industry where severe competition is valid and that could provide a significant contribution to the economy of the country as a rapidly developing sector with technology improvements. To what extent that enterprises can benefit from marketing and can think marketingoriented will be able to affect their life expectancy in the sector. In this research, which aims to investigate whether there is a relationship between software marketing activities . Marketing software projects to businesses, and marketing products with using software projects. In this study, marketing, e-commerce, public relations and brand management approaches are also discussed. To illustrate this approach is developed marketing system www.sumruceyiz.com slippers. As a result of research, it is specified that software companies operating in Turkey do not have the marketing intelligence in other words, they connot think marketing-oriented.