Erzurum'daki farklı sosyo-ekonomik koşullara sahip ilköğretim ikinci kademe öğrencilerinin spora karşı ilgilerine etki eden faktörlerin araştırılması
The research of the aspiring factors that influence the sports interests of secondary school students who have different socio-economic standarts in erzurum
  1. Tez No: 334352
  2. Yazar: SELİM ASAN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ZİNNUR GEREK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Spor, Elementary Education, Socioeconomic, Income Level
  7. Yıl: 2013
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 106
Özet
Erzurum'daki Farklı Sosyoekonomik Koşullara Sahip İlköğretim İkinci Kademe Öğrencilerinin Spora Karşı İlgilerine Etki Eden Faktörlerin AraştırılmasıAmaç: Bu araştırma Erzurum'daki farklı sosyoekonomik koşullara sahip ilköğretim ikinci kademe öğrencilerinin spora karşı ilgilerine etki eden faktörlerin araştırılmasını amaçlayan bir çalışmadır.Materyal ve Metot: Farklı sosyoekonomik koşullara sahip ilköğretim ikinci kademe öğrencilerinin eğitim aldığı okullar tespit edilerek anket çalışma yöntemi uygulanmıştır. Çalışmada kullanılan anket Temel C. (2004) tarafından geliştirilmiş ?Farklı Sosyoekonomik Düzeylerde Bulunan Orta Öğretim Öğrencilerinin Spora İlgileri? yayınlanmış yüksek lisans tezinden alınmıştır. Anketler Erzurum da sosyoekonomik yapısı farklı olan 315 Erkek ve 279 kız olmak üzere 594 öğrenciye uygulanmıştır. Elde edilen veriler SPSS 16.0 For Windows programı aracılığıyla bilgisayar ortamında depolanarak Ki- Kare ve frekans analizi yöntemleri ile analiz edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The Research Of The Aspiring Factors That Influence The Sports Interests Of Secondary School Students Who Have Different Socio-Economic Standarts in ErzurumAim: The aim of this study was to search the aspiring factors on interest of students at secondary school education, who have different socio-economic standards.Meterial and method: Questionnaire study method was applied to the students who have different socio-economic standards by determining elementary schools of the students. The questionnare, used at this study, was developed by Temel C.(2004) and interest of students, at secondary school education have different socio economic standards, acquired by a post graduate thesis,was published before.Questionnaires were applied to 594 students, in Erzurum at different socio-economic standards , 315 of them were boys and 279 of them were girls. Findings were stored at electronic environment via the program SPSS 16.0 for Windows and analysed X- square and frequency method. At statistical evaluation P < 0,01 significance level was based on.Findings: At findings, at all comparisons made with income of family, social environment and sex were reached meaningful results but in comparisons made between the variances that family income of students and preparing for high school exams, were reached incoherent results.Conclusion: It was concluded that the most significant factors, effected to the interest of students were social environment, their neighbourhood, income of their families and their sex.